Claudio Ermelli

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Ettore Foa

Born

Sunday, 24 July 1892

Died

Thursday, 29 October 1964

Actor Filmography

Everybody Go Home! Barista 1960
It Started in Naples Luigi 1960
The Love Specialist The Hotel Porter 1957
Bravissimo Conductor #1 1955
Roman Holiday Giovanni 1953
Il romanzo della mia vita The 'Odeon Theatre' Janitor 1952
The Overcoat Il fotografo 1952
Era lui, sì, sì! Mercante arabo 1951
Women Without Names 1950
The Walls of Malapaga Le curé / Il prete 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Everybody Go Home! Barista 1960
It Started in Naples Luigi 1960
The Love Specialist The Hotel Porter 1957
Bravissimo Conductor #1 1955
Roman Holiday Giovanni 1953
Il romanzo della mia vita The 'Odeon Theatre' Janitor 1952
The Overcoat Il fotografo 1952
Era lui, sì, sì! Mercante arabo 1951
Women Without Names 1950
The Walls of Malapaga Le curé / Il prete 1949
Faust and the Devil 1949
The Golden Madonna Antonio 1949
Addio Mimí! Opera singer 'La Boheme' 1949
Snow White and the Seven Thieves Jettatore 1949
The Charterhouse of Parma L'espion de Mosca 1948
Lost in the Dark 1947
Shoeshine Nurse 1946
Down with Misery Il guardia di Finanza 1945
Il ratto delle sabine Germani 1945
Due cuori fra le belve Agatino 1943
The Countess of Castiglione Il nobile sulla sedia a rotelle 1942
La fortuna viene dal cielo Il signor Maria 1942
The Story of Tosca Paisiello 1941
Ball at the Castle 1939
But It's Nothing Serious Ospite della pensione 1937
I'll Give a Million 1935
I Sing for You Alone 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙