Cliff Bemis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Clifford Oliver Bemis

Born

Friday, 21 May 1948

Actor Filmography

Straight Outta Tompkins Headmaster Toddman 2015
Younger Ennis 2015
The Blacklist Lawton Nuss 2013
Onion SportsDome Mike Kremer 2011
White Collar Jeffrey 2009
Billy: The Early Years Dr. Mordecai Ham 2008
Nancy Drew Chief McGinnis 2007
World Trade Center Desk Cop 2006
How to Go Out on a Date in Queens Radio Announcer 2006
The Long Shot Robert Tillman 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Straight Outta Tompkins Headmaster Toddman 2015
Younger Ennis 2015
The Blacklist Lawton Nuss 2013
Onion SportsDome Mike Kremer 2011
White Collar Jeffrey 2009
Billy: The Early Years Dr. Mordecai Ham 2008
Nancy Drew Chief McGinnis 2007
World Trade Center Desk Cop 2006
How to Go Out on a Date in Queens Radio Announcer 2006
The Long Shot Robert Tillman 2004
Au Pair II Sam Morgan 2001
Titus Bill 2000
The Huntress Stanton 2000
Providence Mr. Mallory 1999
Reunited Gary Beck 1998
The Odd Couple II Dance Partner 1998
Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest Richard Loomis 1997
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction Skip (segment "Buenos Dias") 1997
Gun Merle 1997
For My Daughter's Honor Tom Fowler 1996
7th Heaven Mr. Nicholson 1996
Arli$$ Coach 1996
Pacific Blue 1996
Platypus Man Dan 1995
Thunder Alley Enviro-Man 1994
Deadly Exposure Billy 1993
Deadly Exposure Billy 1995
The Secrets of Lake Success Louie 1993
The Mommies Jerry 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Smiler Lawyer 1993
Jack the Bear Det. John Marker 1993
Men Don't Tell Danny 1993
The Distinguished Gentleman Gun Lobbyist 1992
Billy Philip Bell 1992
Pacific Station Officer Renfro 1991
The Legend of Prince Valiant (voice) 1991
The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear Barbecue Dad 1991
Sisters Fred Tuttwyler 1991
The Whereabouts of Jenny 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Uncle Henry 1990
Heat Wave Site Foreman 1990
Dream On Stan 1990
Modern Love Dirk Martin 1990
Pink Cadillac Jeff 1989
Quantum Leap Sheriff Michaels 1989
Coach Doug 1989
The Ryan White Story WKKI Radio 1989
Dear John Marvin 1988
The Great Outdoors Boat Yard Owner 1988
White Hot Dwayne 1988
Hell Comes to Frogtown Leroy 1988
Jake and the Fatman Archie 1987
Marblehead Manor Police Officer 1987
21 Jump Street Jack Vukovich 1987
Married... with Children Al's Dad, Termite Boss 1987
Mr. Belvedere Man #1, Mr. Huffnagel 1985
Who's the Boss? Officer Fred 1984
Kids Incorporated Mr. Brown 1984
Newhart Paul 1982
Cheers Mike 1982
Falcon Crest Stan Wallis 1981
Dallas Shaughnessy, Mr. Shaughnessy 1978
Shake Hands with Danger Cliff - Foreman 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙