Courtney Gains

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Courtney Gains is an American actor best known for his portrayal of Malachai in the 1984 horror movie Children of the Corn.

Courtney Gains is an American actor best known for his portrayal of Malachai in the 1984 horror movie Children of the Corn.

Birth Name

Courtney Geighton Gains

Born

Sunday, 22 August 1965

Actor Filmography

Queen Bees Biker 2021
Death Camp Detective Beckett 2021
Await the Dawn Dr. Hewitt 2020
Charming the Hearts of Men Mr. Spratz 2020
Candy Corn Sheriff Sam Bramford 2019
The Silent Natural Tug Wilson 2019
Deadly Crush Lawrence 2018
Camp Cold Brook John Brierwitz 2018
Corbin Nash Detective Holloway 2018
Hell's Kitty Mordicia 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Queen Bees Biker 2021
Death Camp Detective Beckett 2021
Await the Dawn Dr. Hewitt 2020
Charming the Hearts of Men Mr. Spratz 2020
Candy Corn Sheriff Sam Bramford 2019
The Silent Natural Tug Wilson 2019
Deadly Crush Lawrence 2018
Camp Cold Brook John Brierwitz 2018
Corbin Nash Detective Holloway 2018
Hell's Kitty Mordicia 2018
Scramble Canada Rick 2017
Trafficked Frank Anderson 2017
Urban Myths Stanley 2017
Love Exclusively Freddy Craig 2017
The Bronx Bull Chain Gang Guard 2016
The Funhouse Massacre Dennis 2015
Breaking Dating Himself 2015
Texas Rising Cole Hornfischer 2015
Halcyon Robert 2015
Field Of Lost Shoes Capt. Chinook 2015
Ride the Lightning Red Russo 2014
My Trip Back to the Dark Side Bobby G. 2014
We Are Angels Parro 2014
The House Across the Street Ned 2013
Ambush at Dark Canyon Sheriff Hurley 2012
Perception Officer James McKenzie 2012
Hell's Kitty Mordicia 2011
Mimesis Gordon 2011
Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury Gil Highdecker 2011
Switched at Birth Donny 2011
Franklin & Bash Lyle 2011
Discipline Jack Baldwin 2011
Faster Telemarketer 2010
Raven Danny 2010
The Middle Phil 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Shadowheart Finch 2009
Benny Bliss and the Disciples of Greatness Benny Bliss 2009
Southland 2009
He's Such a Girl Barrista 2009
Alien Encounter Donovan 2008
Desolation Canyon Jack McAllister 2006
Freezerburn Scooter the Grip 2005
Criminal Minds Todd Burton 2005
My Name is Earl Lloyd 2005
Bones Super 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Roach 2005
Harvesting Horror: Children of the Corn Himself 2004
Dorm Daze Lorenzo the Black Hand 2003
NCIS Gary Silverstein 2003
Sweet Home Alabama Sheriff Wade 2002
Fastlane Det. Guthrie 2002
Monk Six Fingered Man, Frank Nunn 2002
Alias Holden Gemler 2001
The Guardian Roy Cantwell 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Stan Gerber 2000
Dreamers Mike 2000
Her Married Lover Hood 1999
King Cobra Dr. Joseph McConnell 1999
No Code of Conduct Cameron 1998
Charmed D. J., Bane's Right Hand 1998
The Landlady Tyson Johns 1998
Shadow Of Doubt Ernie 1998
The Killing Grounds Vincent Reynosa 1997
Brooklyn South Joe Beldon 1997
Behind Enemy Lines Church 1997
Dilemma Tex 1997
Arli$$ Dealer 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself / Kenneth Wurman 1996
Nash Bridges 1996
Pacific Blue Jim-Joe 1996
JAG Pete 1995
Legend Asa 1995
ER Ronnie - Chloe's Boyfriend 1994
Rebel Highway Deputy 1 1994
Diagnosis Murder Dwayne 1993
Bakersfield P.D. Doug 1993
Silk Stalkings Norman Harrison 1991
FBI: The Untold Stories Kirby Anthony 1991
Memphis Belle Sgt. Eugene McVey 1990
Seinfeld Clerk 1989
Tales from the Crypt Frat Boy 1989
The 'Burbs Hans Klopek 1989
Superboy Jeff Hilford 1988
Colors Whitey 1988
In the Heat of the Night Coley Hiffern 1988
Vietnam War Story Albertson 1987
Can't Buy Me Love Kenneth Wurman 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Silas 1987
21 Jump Street Birch 1987
Winners Take All Goose Trammel 1987
Ratboy Kid in Car 1986
Starman Bo 1986
The Children of Times Square Punk who robs Brian 1986
Misfits of Science Mechanic 1985
The Orkly Kid 1985
Back To The Future Dixon 1985
Secret Admirer Doug 1985
Lust In The Dust Red Dick Barker 1985
Hardbodies Rag 1984
Children of the Corn Malachai 1984
CBS Schoolbreak Special Joe Newbolt 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙