Courtney Thorne-Smith

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Courtney Thorne-Smith is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Alison Parker on Melrose Place, Georgia Thomas on Ally McBeal, Cheryl in According to Jim and her recurring role on Two and a Half Men as Lyndsey McElroy.

Courtney Thorne-Smith is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Alison Parker on Melrose Place, Georgia Thomas on Ally McBeal, Cheryl in According to Jim and her recurring role on Two and a Half Men as Lyndsey McElroy.

Birth Name

Courtney Thorne Smith

Born

Wednesday, 08 November 1967

Actress Filmography

Emma Fielding: More Bitter Than Death Emma Fielding 2019
Past Malice: An Emma Fielding Mystery Emma Fielding 2018
Site Unseen: An Emma Fielding Mystery Emma Fielding 2017
Fresh Off the Boat Ann, Anne 2015
Mom Sam 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Talk Self 2010
Sorority Wars Lutie 2009
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Emma Fielding: More Bitter Than Death Emma Fielding 2019
Past Malice: An Emma Fielding Mystery Emma Fielding 2018
Site Unseen: An Emma Fielding Mystery Emma Fielding 2017
Fresh Off the Boat Ann, Anne 2015
Mom Sam 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Talk Self 2010
Sorority Wars Lutie 2009
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Batman: New Times Catwoman 2005
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Partners Gina Darrin 2004
Two and a Half Men Lyndsey Mackelroy, Lyndsey 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
According to Jim Cheryl, Cheryl Mabel 2001
Robot Chicken Medical Examiner 2001
Ally Georgia Thomas 1999
Norm Rebecca 1999
The Lovemaster Deb 1997
Ally McBeal Georgia Thomas 1997
Chairman of the Board Natalie Stockwell 1997
Spin City Danielle Brinkman, Danielle 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Beauty's Revenge Cheryl Ann Davis 1995
Partners Danielle 1995
Whisper of the Heart Shiho Tsukishima 1995
Breach of Conduct Helen Lutz 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man Courtney Thorne-Smith 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Melrose Place Allison Parker, Allison Parker / Alison Parker 1992
Grapevine Lisa 1992
Jack's Place Kim Logan 1992
Side Out Samantha 1990
Anything but Love Allison Andrews 1989
Sidewalks Entertainment Self 1988
Day by Day Kristin Carlson / Judy 1988
Summer School Pam House 1987
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise Sunny / Sunny Carstairs 1987
Welcome to 18 Lindsey 1986
L.A. Law Kimberly Dugan 1986
Lucas Alise 1986
Fast Times Stacey Hamilton 1986
Growing Pains Photography Class Student 1985
The Magical World of Disney Sheryl 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙