Craig Kirkwood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Craig Kirkwood is an American lawyer and former actor. He is best known for his role as Jerry "Rev" Harris in the 2000 film Remember the Titans.

Craig Kirkwood is an American lawyer and former actor. He is best known for his role as Jerry "Rev" Harris in the 2000 film Remember the Titans.

Birth Name

Craig LaMarr Kirkwood

Born

Saturday, 10 August 1974

Actor Filmography

Cats and Mice Buddy 2016
It's All Relative Matt 2003
Calendar Girls Bellboy 2003
Rain Pvt. Jordan 2003
Slash Keith 2002
Dead Above Ground Jason Johnson 2002
Hounded Mike Martin 2001
Nikki Charlie 2000
Remember the Titans Jerry 'Rev' Harris 2000
Mercy Point 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cats and Mice Buddy 2016
It's All Relative Matt 2003
Calendar Girls Bellboy 2003
Rain Pvt. Jordan 2003
Slash Keith 2002
Dead Above Ground Jason Johnson 2002
Hounded Mike Martin 2001
Nikki Charlie 2000
Remember the Titans Jerry 'Rev' Harris 2000
Mercy Point 1998
Why Do Fools Fall in Love Eddie Williams 1998
Mission Genesis Zak 1997
The Burning Zone Daryl Luge 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Sylvester 1996
JAG Cpl. Sean Stiles 1995
The Parent 'Hood Daryl Cooper 1995
My So-Called Life Sam, Troy 1994
Sister, Sister Michael 1994
Running the Halls Miles Taylor 1993
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Frederick 1990
Family Matters Gary Menteer 1989
CBS Schoolbreak Special 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙