Danielle de Metz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46
Danielle De Metz is a French actress best known for her numerous guest appearances in movies and television shows throughout the 1970s.

Danielle De Metz is a French actress best known for her numerous guest appearances in movies and television shows throughout the 1970s.

Birth Name

Danielle A. De Metz

Born

Wednesday, 27 July 1938

Actress Filmography

The Horror Show (archive footage) 1979
Cool Million Michelle DuBois 1972
Longstreet Michelle Aimée 1971
Raid On Rommel Vivianne Gagliardo 1971
Wake Me When the War Is Over Eva Klein 1969
The Party Stella D'Angelo (as Danielle de Metz) 1968
The Flying Nun Danielle 1967
The Karate Killers Yvonne (archive footage) 1967
The Scorpio Letters Marie 1967
Jericho Lita 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Horror Show (archive footage) 1979
Cool Million Michelle DuBois 1972
Longstreet Michelle Aimée 1971
Raid On Rommel Vivianne Gagliardo 1971
Wake Me When the War Is Over Eva Klein 1969
The Party Stella D'Angelo (as Danielle de Metz) 1968
The Flying Nun Danielle 1967
The Karate Killers Yvonne (archive footage) 1967
The Scorpio Letters Marie 1967
Jericho Lita 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Adriana Rafaelli 1966
I Dream of Jeannie Josephine 1965
I Spy Racquel 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Yvonne, Janine Durant, Barbara 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Anna 1964
The Rogues Chata 1964
The Greatest Show on Earth Maggie Valois 1963
Gidget Goes to Rome Daniela (as Danielle de Metz) 1963
Duel at the Rio Grande Manuela 1963
Combat! Angelique 1962
The Magic Sword Mignonette 1962
Jessica Nicolina Lombardo 1962
Valley of the Dragons Nateeta 1961
Dr. Kildare Nurse Danielle Mercier 1961
Bringing Up Buddy Jeannine Corot 1960
Surfside 6 Naomi (as Danielle de Metz), Vicki Falvay (as Danielle de Metz) 1960
My Three Sons Yvonne Philip 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Danielle, Renee 1960
Thriller Babette Lamont 1960
Adventures in Paradise Danielle Durand, Nicole 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Yvette Le Blanc 1959
Lock Up Yvonne 1959
Return Of The Fly Cecile Bonnard 1959
The Untouchables Danielle 1959
77 Sunset Strip Nina Ziretti 1958
Perry Mason Monique Martin 1957
Bachelor Father Babette 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Annette 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Malvira 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙