Darius McCrary

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Darius Jaren McCrary is an American actor, singer and producer. McCrary is best known for his role as Edward "Eddie" Winslow, the oldest child of Carl and Harriette Winslow on the ABC/CBS television sitcom Family Matters, which ran from 1989–1998. Another one of McCrary's notable roles was as Scam in the 1987 comedy film Big Shots, which was his film debut. read more

Darius Jaren McCrary is an American actor, singer and producer. McCrary is best known for his role as Edward "Eddie" Winslow, the oldest child of Carl and Harriette Winslow on the ABC/CBS television sitcom Family Matters, which ran from 1989–1998. Another one of McCrary's notable roles was as Scam in the 1987 comedy film Big Shots, which was his film debut. He provided the voice of Jazz in the 2007 Transformers reboot. From December 2009 to October 2011, he portrayed photographer Malcolm Winters on the CBS daytime drama The Young and the Restless.

Birth Name

Darius Creston McCrary

Born

Saturday, 01 May 1976

Actor Filmography

True to the Game 3 Detective Joe 2021
True to the Game 2 Joe 2020
Christmas in Carolina Marlone 2020
Inside the Black Actors Studio Self - Guest 2019
American Soul James Brown 2019
Monogamy Connor 2018
Star Otis Leecan 2016
Pitch Kevin 2016
Love Under New Management: The Miki Howard Story Gerald Levert 2016
The Catch Raymond Taggart 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

True to the Game 3 Detective Joe 2021
True to the Game 2 Joe 2020
Christmas in Carolina Marlone 2020
Inside the Black Actors Studio Self - Guest 2019
American Soul James Brown 2019
Monogamy Connor 2018
Star Otis Leecan 2016
Pitch Kevin 2016
Love Under New Management: The Miki Howard Story Gerald Levert 2016
The Catch Raymond Taggart 2016
Minority Report Aman Shale 2015
Da Jammies Principle Cransberry 2015
The Leftovers Isaac Rayney 2014
Reach Me Captain Hawkings 2014
The King Assassin Show Eddie Winslow 2014
Zo What? Morning Show Self - Celebrity Guest 2014
Will a Man Rob God? Corey 2013
24 Hour Love Vernon 2013
Anger Management Donovan 2012
The Soul Man Patrice 2012
He's Mine Not Yours William 2011
The Perfect Gift Darren Smith 2011
35 and Ticking Nick West 2011
Way Black When: Primetime Self 2011
Houndz from Hell Extract 2011
Rizzoli & Isles TK 2010
Church Daniel 2010
Saw VI Dave 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Dave 2009
Steppin: The Movie Sinis 2009
I Get That a Lot Self 2009
Next Day Air Buddy 2009
Kiss and Tail: The Hollywood Jumpoff Himself / Self 2009
A Good Man Is Hard to Find Bruce 2008
Transformers Jazz / Jazz (voice) 2007
Committed Bowie James 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
Dr. Vegas Stan 2004
Cold Case Eric 'Showtime' Hynes 2003
Eve Jamal 2003
Kingpin Truck Thomas 2003
Hostage FBI Commander 2002
Vampires: Los Muertos Ray Collins 2002
The Test Self - Panelist 2001
Kingdom Come Royce Slocumb 2001
15 Minutes Detective Tommy Cullen 2001
Freedom James Barrett 2000
Girlfriends Antoine Childs 2000
Something to Sing About Tommy 2000
The Breaks Shaquan 1999
Don King: Only in America Muhammad Ali 1997
The Infinite Power Workout Self - Guest Star 1997
Kidz in the Wood Tootooe 1996
Moesha Dante Woodson 1996
Family Matters Eddie Winslow, Edward 'Eddie' James Arthur Winslow, Edward 'Eddie' Winslow 1989
Mississippi Burning Aaron Williams 1988
Big Shots Scam 1987
Hooperman Wendell 1987
Amen Darius Hughes 1986
What's Happening Now! Brian 1985
Soul Train Himself - Guest Host 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙