David Hemmings

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
David Edward Leslie Hemmings was an English actor, director, and producer of film, television, and theatre. He co-founded the Hemdale Film Corporation in 1967.

David Edward Leslie Hemmings was an English actor, director, and producer of film, television, and theatre. He co-founded the Hemdale Film Corporation in 1967.

Birth Name

David Leslie Edward Hemmings

Born

Tuesday, 18 November 1941

Died

Wednesday, 03 December 2003

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jane Fonda in Five Acts Self 2018
Hugh Hefner's After Dark: Speaking Out in America Self - Actor 2018
Not Fade Away Thomas in Blowup 2012
Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! Self 2008
Romantik Dr. Sadun / Sadun 2007
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator' Self 2005
Blessed Earl Sydney / Earl Sidney 2004
The 76th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2004
All the Way Mickey Rudin 2003
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Nigel 2003
Gangs of New York Mr. Schermerhorn 2002
Equilibrium Proctor 2002
Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice Martin Fox 2002
Mean Machine Governor 2001
Spy Game Harry Duncan 2001
Last Orders Lenny 2001
Murder in Mind Judge James Hendon 2001
Waking the Dead Ex-DCI Malcolm Finlay 2000
Gladiator Cassius 2000
Passport to Murder Paparazzo 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Durham 1993
Northern Exposure Viktor Bobrov 1990
Nightmare Classics Mister Harley 1989
Tales from the Crypt Mr. Stronham 1989
The Rainbow Uncle Henry 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Kenneth Brubaker 1989
Three on a Match Maxwell 'Newt' Newton 1987
Harry's Hong Kong Jack Roarke 1987
L.A. Law Charles Lamb 1986
Beverly Hills Cowgirl Blues Ian Blaize 1985
Stingray Drexel 1985
The Key to Rebecca Maj. Smith 1985
Marlene Himself / Self 1984
Murder, She Wrote Errol Pogson 1984
Calamity Jane Captain James O'Neill 1984
Airwolf Dr. Charles Henry Moffet 1984
Airwolf Dr. Charles Henry Moffet, Dr. Charles Henry Moffett 1984
Masquerade Marlos 1983
Man, Woman and Child Gavin Wilson 1983
The A-Team Dr. Forbes 1983
Faerie Tale Theatre Narrator, Reindeer 1982
Swan Lake Rothbart 1981
Magnum, P.I. Danny, Lord Archibald 'Binkie' Smythe-White 1980
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Dr. Henry Jekyll / Mr. Edward Hyde / Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde 1980
Harlequin Nick Rast 1980
A Deadly Game Charlie Muffin 1979
Thirst Dr. Fraser 1979
Murder by Decree Inspector Foxborough 1979
Just a Gigolo Captain Hermann Kraft 1978
Power Play Colonel Anthony Narriman / Colonel Narriman 1978
Blood Relatives Armstrong 1978
The Disappearance Edward 1977
The Swindle Robert Clayton 1977
The Heroin Busters Mike Hamilton 1977
Crossed Swords Hugh Hendon 1977
The Squeeze Keith 1977
Islands in the Stream Eddy 1977
Mr. Quilp Richard Swiveller 1975
Arena Himself 1975
Private Affairs F. Scott Fitzgerald 1975
Deep Red Marcus Daly 1975
Juggernaut Charlie Braddock 1974
Beyond Erotica Juan 1974
Voices Robert 1973
The Love Machine Jerry Nelson 1971
Follyfoot Uncle Joe Rimmington 1971
Unman, Wittering and Zigo John Ebony 1971
Adventures in Rainbow Country Army Sergeant 1970
Fragment of Fear Tim Brett 1970
Simon Simon Man in car with posters 1970
The Walking Stick Leigh Hartley 1970
Alfred the Great Alfred 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Playboy After Dark Self 1969
The Best House in London Benjamin Oakes / Walter Leybourne 1969
Barbarella Dildano 1968
The Long Day's Dying John 1968
Only When I Larf Bob 1968
The Charge of the Light Brigade Capt. Lewis Nolan / Capt. Louis Edward Nolan 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
Camelot Mordred 1967
Blow-Up Thomas 1966
Eye of the Devil Christian de Caray / Christian 1966
Out of the Unknown Roger Westcott 1965
Mogul Colin 1965
Two Left Feet Brian 1965
Be My Guest Dave 1965
The Wednesday Play Henry 1964
The Big Noise Mart Robins 1964
The Girl-Getters David 1964
Sing and Swing Dave Martin 1963
West 11 Thug Threatening Mr Gash / Bullying Youth 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself, Himself - Guest 1962
Play It Cool Uncredited 1962
Out of This World Journalist 1962
Some People Bert 1962
Murder Can Be Deadly Roy 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
The Wind of Change Ginger 1961
Sink the Bismarck! Seaman on 'Ark Royal' 1960
In the Wake of a Stranger Schoolboy 1959
No Trees in the Street Kenny 1959
Saint Joan Minor Role 1957
Dixon of Dock Green Billy McGee, Jimmy Mayo 1955
The Magical World of Disney President Andrew Jackson 1954
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙