David Lodge

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56
David Lodge is an American voice actor who works for anime as well as animation and the video game community and is known for his voice work in the Power Rangers franchise. Two of his best-known voice roles there were as Villamax in Power Rangers Lost Galaxy and Loki in Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue. In anime, he voiced Kenpachi Zaraki in Bleach and Jiraiya in Naruto. read more

David Lodge is an American voice actor who works for anime as well as animation and the video game community and is known for his voice work in the Power Rangers franchise. Two of his best-known voice roles there were as Villamax in Power Rangers Lost Galaxy and Loki in Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue. In anime, he voiced Kenpachi Zaraki in Bleach and Jiraiya in Naruto. In animation, he provides the voice of Luxor in Tutenstein and Tenderheart Bear in the 2010s Care Bears cartoons. In video games, he voices a variety of roles, especially in World of Warcraft.

Birth Name

David William Lodge

Born

Thursday, 10 October 1957

Actor Filmography

Dragon's Dogma Dragon (voice) 2020
Spycies Reporter Clarck / Male Voice (voice) 2020
The Boss Baby: Back in Business Magnus (voice) 2018
The Swan Princess: A Royal Myztery Niccolo / Number 9 (voice) 2018
A Unicorn Adventure (voice) 2017
True and the Rainbow Kingdom Dennis Grunion (voice) 2017
The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover Niccolo 2017
Americano Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Goldie and Bear Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Magic Gnome (voice), Magic Gnome / Baley / Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Cobbler (voice), Baley (voice), Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Magic Gnome / Baley (voice), Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Magic Gnome / Cobbler (voice), Baley the Pig (voice), Gnome / Baley (voice), Magic Gnome (voice), Magic Gnome / Baley (voice), Magic Gnome / Baley the Pig (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dragon's Dogma Dragon (voice) 2020
Spycies Reporter Clarck / Male Voice (voice) 2020
The Boss Baby: Back in Business Magnus (voice) 2018
The Swan Princess: A Royal Myztery Niccolo / Number 9 (voice) 2018
A Unicorn Adventure (voice) 2017
True and the Rainbow Kingdom Dennis Grunion (voice) 2017
The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover Niccolo 2017
Americano Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Goldie and Bear Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Magic Gnome (voice), Magic Gnome / Baley / Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Cobbler (voice), Baley (voice), Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Magic Gnome / Baley (voice), Sir Reginald / Sir Kenneth / Magic Gnome / Cobbler (voice), Baley the Pig (voice), Gnome / Baley (voice), Magic Gnome (voice), Magic Gnome / Baley (voice), Magic Gnome / Baley the Pig (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Talking Voices Himself 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Narrator (voice) 2014
The Swan Princess: A Royal Family Tale The Forbidden Arts (voice) 2014
The Starving Games Additional Voices 2013
The Lego Story Purchasing Manager (voice) 2012
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Jiraiya (voice) 2012
Lightning Point Multiple Characters 2012
MMO Grinder Dragon (voice) 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Wadatsumi (voice) 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices (voice) 2011
NFL Rush Zone Panthers Rusher 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Jiraiya (voice: English version) 2010
Durarara!! Kaztano / Principal (voice) 2010
Redline President (voice) 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Jiraiya (voice) 2009
Superman: Red Son Superman (voice) 2009
First Squad: The Moment of Truth Monk (voice) 2009
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name Kenpachi Zaraki 2008
Naruto Shippûden The Movie: Bonds Jiraiya (voice) 2008
Recount Joe Lieberman (voice) 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Kenpachi Zaraki (voice) 2007
Blue Dragon Nene (voice) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Jiraiya (voice) 2007
Paprika Dr. Torataro Shima (voice) 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Toraichi Hanai (voice), Master (voice), Samurai (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Additional Voices (voice), Corrupt Businessman 2006
Busô renkin Revised Homunculus (voice), Bakushaku Chouno (voice) 2006
Tales from Earthsea Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Bleach: Memories Of Nobody Kenpachi Zaraki 2006
Flag Graig North (voice) 2006
Tokko Technical Officer Shiraishi (voice) 2006
Zatch Bell! Bamu (voice) 2003
Elysium Necros (voice) 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Kimura (voice), Bartender (voice), Embassy Staff (voice), JGSDA Officer Riding Shotgun (voice), Masked Guard (voice) 2002
Digimon: Battle of Adventurers Watar Urazoe (voice) 2001
Digimon: The Movie Parrotmon (voice) 2000
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra Loki (voice) 2000
Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force Loki (voice) 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Midnight Run (voice), Midnight Express (voice), Midnight Express 2000
Shinzo Huntari 2000
Family Guy (voice), Kelsey Grammer (voice) 1999
Flint: The Time Detective Mite (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Kyoichi Yaguchi (voice) 1997
Sailor Moon Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Lupin the 3rd Jusho Akahaji (voice) 1977

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙