Debbi Morgan

Actor
67
Deborah Ann Morgan is an American film and television actress. She played the role of Angie Baxter–Hubbard on the ABC soap opera All My Children for which she was the first African-American to win the Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series in 1989. She is also known for her roles as the Seer in the fourth and fifth seasons of Charmed. read more

Deborah Ann Morgan is an American film and television actress. She played the role of Angie Baxter–Hubbard on the ABC soap opera All My Children for which she was the first African-American to win the Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series in 1989. She is also known for her roles as the Seer in the fourth and fifth seasons of Charmed. In film, she received critical acclaim for her performance as Mozelle Batiste-Delacroix in Eve's Bayou (1997).

Birth Name

Deborah Morgan

Born

Thursday, 20 September 1956

Actress Filmography

Merry Liddle Christmas Marchelle 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Sextuplets Janet 2019
Rent-an-Elf Catherine 2018
The Defenders Delores 2017
Tales Clarice 2017
The Quad Dr. Helen Chambers 2017
Toni Braxton: Unbreak My Heart Evelyn Braxton 2016
Royal Family Christmas Alfreda Royal 2015
A Royal Family Holiday Alfreda Royal 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Merry Liddle Christmas Marchelle 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Sextuplets Janet 2019
Rent-an-Elf Catherine 2018
The Defenders Delores 2017
Tales Clarice 2017
The Quad Dr. Helen Chambers 2017
Toni Braxton: Unbreak My Heart Evelyn Braxton 2016
Royal Family Christmas Alfreda Royal 2015
A Royal Family Holiday Alfreda Royal 2015
Power Estelle 2014
More All My Children Herself - 'Dr. Angie Hubbard' 2013
All My Children Dr. Angie Baxter Hubbard 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
We Love Soaps TV Herself - Guest 2009
Color of the Cross Mary 2006
Relative Strangers Mrs. Manoire 2006
Close to Home Lizette Carter 2005
Ghost Whisperer Mrs. Riley 2005
Back In The Day Mrs. Packer 2005
Coach Carter Tonya 2005
Woman Thou Art Loosed Twana 2004
I Wanna Be a Soap Star Herself - Judge 2004
Touching Evil Aileen Mooney 2004
For the People District Attorney Lora Gibson 2002
The Runaway Reba Monroe 2000
Boston Public Superintendent Marsha Shinn 2000
Strong Medicine Chloe Simons / Cora Simons, Chloe Simons 2000
Soul Food Lynette Van Adams 2000
Love & Basketball Nona McCall 2000
City of Angels 2000
The Hurricane Mae Thelma 1999
She's All That Ms. Rousseau 1999
Providence Marilyn Chase 1999
Asunder Lauren Hubbs 1998
Charmed The Seer 1998
Any Day Now 1998
Eve's Bayou Mozelle Batiste Delacroix 1997
Port Charles Dr. Ellen Burgess 1997
Todd McFarlane's Spawn Granny Blake 1997
The Practice Marsha Shinn 1997
The City Dr. Angie Baxter, Dr. Angie Baxter Foster 1995
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Framing Maureen Gilman 1992
Herman's Head Melodie 1991
Roc Linda 1991
A Different World Lisa Westin 1987
Guilty of Innocence: The Lenell Geter Story Marcia Hickson 1987
The Cosby Show Tracy 1984
The Jesse Owens Story Ruth Solomon Owens 1984
Loving Carrie Mansfield 1983
Sanford Charlene 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Denise, Linda 1979
Love's Savage Fury Opal 1979
Roots: The Next Generations Elizabeth Harvey, Elizabeth 1979
The White Shadow Delores Raye 1978
The Incredible Hulk Jody 1977
The Love Boat Stephanie Jackson 1977
The Monkey Hu$tle Vi 1976
What's Happening!! Diane, Diane Harris 1976
Taxi Driver Girl at Columbus Circle (uncredited) 1976
Mandingo Dite (as Debbie Morgan) 1975
Good Times Ellen, Samantha 1974
ABC Afterschool Specials Celia, Jennifer Sanders 1972
Cry Uncle Olga Winter (as Deborah Morgan) 1971
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙