Dominic Polcino

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Dominic Polcino is an animation director who has worked on The Simpsons, Mission Hill, King of the Hill, and Family Guy. Polcino worked on the first season of Family Guy, then left to direct for King of the Hill and then returned to Family Guy. Polcino is currently a director on the Adult Swim series Rick and Morty. read more

Dominic Polcino is an animation director who has worked on The Simpsons, Mission Hill, King of the Hill, and Family Guy. Polcino worked on the first season of Family Guy, then left to direct for King of the Hill and then returned to Family Guy. Polcino is currently a director on the Adult Swim series Rick and Morty. He then went on to create the TV pilot Lovesick Fool which debuted on FunnyOrDie then went on to exhibit at Film Festivals and is currently on YouTube. His brother, Michael Polcino, is currently a director on The Simpsons.

Birth Name

Dominic Joseph Polcino

Born

Thursday, 13 February 1964

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

2008 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙