Discover
Original Release
12/02/2013 on SWIM
US Release
12/02/2013
Links
WebsiteFacebookTwitterInstagram
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Chris Parnell | Jerry Smith / Jerry Smith (voice) / Jerry / Agent |
Spencer Grammer | Summer Smith / Summer Smith (voice) |
Sarah Chalke | Beth Smith / Beth Smith (voice) / Beth / Space Beth / Gazorpian / Gear Person #2 / Young Beth |
Justin Roiland | Rick Sanchez / Morty Smith / Morty Smith (voice) / Rick / Morty / Mr. Poopybutthole / Albert Einstein / Call Centre Alien #3 / Council of Ricks / Additional Voices / Dream Aliens / Evil Morty / Eyeholes Man / Cromulons / Blips & Chitz Announcer / Noob Noob / PA System / Mr. Meeseeks / Meeseeks / Lumberjack / Greebybobe / Green Alien / Blob Alien / Garbage Goober / Fake Door Salesman / Tophat Jones / Ants in My Eyes Johnson / Glenn / Gazorpazorpfield / Baby Legs / Two Brother Movie Announcer / Evil Rick / Doofus Rick |
Kari Wahlgren | (voice) / Jessica / Rick's Computer / Newscaster / Additional Voices / AI Diane / Assimilated Alien #3 / Computer / Diane Sanchez / Gaia / Gazorpian Judge / Cynthia / Hot Woman / Girl / Leah the Snow Queen / Mary Lou / Turkey Scientist / Plutonian Chat Show Host #1 / Talking Doll / Alien News Anchorwoman / Customs Announcement / Roy's Wife / Samantha / Hostage Woman / Sharon Lewis / Space Cruiser |
Maurice LaMarche | (voice) / Abradolph Lincler / Abrodolph Lincoler / Adviser / Rabbi / Alien #2 / Paramedic / Alien / Waiter / Brad Anderson / Adult Morty Jr. / Crocubot / Eyeholes Announcer / Farmer / Tony's Dad / Federation President / Gromflomite Engineer / Additional Voices / Gordon Lunas / Guard / A.I. / Hephaestus / Miniverse Mayor / News Reporter / Froopyland Creature / Red Ferret Owner / Roy's Teacher / Gromflamite Fed / S.W.A.T. Officer / Johnny Carson / Scary Teacher / Dog Accountant / Ship Captain |
Dan Harmon | (voice) / Birdperson / Mr. Nimbus / Acid Man / Alejandro / Bird Person / Ice-T / Phoenixperson / Wedding Singer / Screaming Sun / Bully #1 / Anchorman / Council of Glorzos Member / Flu Hatin' Rapper / Heistotron / Randotron / Joseph Cambell / Mr. Marklevitz / Kevin / McDonalds Employee / Red Alien / Davin / Gromflomite Guard / Reggie / Student / Tickets Please Guy / Tony Galopagus / Arabic Ambassador / Triceratops God / Water-T |
Tom Kenny | (voice) / Gene / Squanchy / Additional Voices / Bad Cop / Mr. Jellybean / Clinger / Conroy / Federation Admiral / Gear Newscaster / Gear Police Officer / Hunter / Japheth / Jon Arbuckle / Male Varix / Million Ants / Mr. Stringbean / Nazi / Pencilvester / Pawnshop Clerk / Pizza #1 / Phone #1 / Chair #1 / Shadow Jacker / Shnoopy Bloopers / Call Centre Alien #1 / Bartender / Customs Gromflomite / Alien Inmate / Pizza Deliveryman / Steve / Tour Guide |
Nolan North | (voice) / Additional Voices / Alien News Anchorman / Agent Gribbles / Federation Soldier / Anderson Cooper / Tom Hanks / Army Serviceman / Assimilated Alien #2 / Gromflomite Commander / Gromflomite Soldier / Jerry's High School Friend / Male Pig Alien / Scroopy Noopers |
Ryan Ridley | (voice) / Trunkman / Bachelor / Slave Owner / Roy's Doctor / Pizza #2 / Phone #2 / Chair #2 / Chair Waiter / Lighthouse Chief / Head Vampire / Giant Lawyer / Peasant #2 / Frank Palicky / Tom / Cousin Nicky / Concerto / Amortycan Grickfitti / Solaricks / Alien / Alien Waiter / Assassin / Customs Alien / Call Centre Alien #2 / Alien #1 / Student #1 / Additional Voices |
# | Title | Air Date |
---|---|---|
1 | How Poopy Got His Poop Back | Sunday, 15 October 2023 |
2 | The Jerrick Trap | Sunday, 22 October 2023 |
3 | Air Force Wong | Saturday, 28 October 2023 |
4 | That's Amorte | Saturday, 04 November 2023 |
5 | Unmortricken | Saturday, 11 November 2023 |
6 | Rickfending Your Mort | Sunday, 19 November 2023 |
7 | Wet Kuat Amortican Summer | Sunday, 26 November 2023 |
8 | Rise of the Numbericons: The Movie | Sunday, 03 December 2023 |
9 | Mort: Ragnarick | Sunday, 10 December 2023 |
10 | Fear No Mort | Sunday, 17 December 2023 |
Directors
Wesley Archer, Pete Michels, Nathan Litz, Jacob Hair, Kyoung Hee Lim, Bryan Newton, Juan Jose Meza-Leon, Lucas Gray, Erica Hayes, Dominic Polcino, Wes Archer, Anthony Chun, Stephen Sandoval, Douglas Einar Olsen, John Rice, Jeff Myers, Fill Marc Sagadraca, Eugene Huang, Justin Roiland
Writers
Tom Kauffman, Wade Randolph, Eric Acosta, Mike McMahan, Anne Lane, Jane Becker, Sarah Carbiener, Erica Rosbe, Shawn Pearlman, Matt Roller, Dave Horwitz, Edward Voccola, Grace Freud, Ryan Ridley, Caitie Delaney, Cody Ziglar, Alex Song-Xia, Brian Wysol, David Phillips, Justin Roiland, Albro Lundy IV, Jeff Loveness, Jessica Gao, Brandon Johnson, Dan Harmon, Dan Guterman, James Siciliano, Alex Rubens, Nicholas Rutherford, Rob Schrab, Scott Marder, Heather Anne Campbell, Tanner Tananbaum, Abed Gheith, Rashad Gheith, John Harris, Jeremy Gilfor, Rich Fulcher
Creators
Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Florian Wagner
Cast
Name | Character |
---|
Chris Parnell | Jerry Smith / Jerry Smith (voice) / Jerry / Agent |
Spencer Grammer | Summer Smith / Summer Smith (voice) |
Sarah Chalke | Beth Smith / Beth Smith (voice) / Beth / Space Beth / Gazorpian / Gear Person #2 / Young Beth |
Justin Roiland | Rick Sanchez / Morty Smith / Morty Smith (voice) / Rick / Morty / Mr. Poopybutthole / Albert Einstein / Call Centre Alien #3 / Council of Ricks / Additional Voices / Dream Aliens / Evil Morty / Eyeholes Man / Cromulons / Blips & Chitz Announcer / Noob Noob / PA System / Mr. Meeseeks / Meeseeks / Lumberjack / Greebybobe / Green Alien / Blob Alien / Garbage Goober / Fake Door Salesman / Tophat Jones / Ants in My Eyes Johnson / Glenn / Gazorpazorpfield / Baby Legs / Two Brother Movie Announcer / Evil Rick / Doofus Rick |
Kari Wahlgren | (voice) / Jessica / Rick's Computer / Newscaster / Additional Voices / AI Diane / Assimilated Alien #3 / Computer / Diane Sanchez / Gaia / Gazorpian Judge / Cynthia / Hot Woman / Girl / Leah the Snow Queen / Mary Lou / Turkey Scientist / Plutonian Chat Show Host #1 / Talking Doll / Alien News Anchorwoman / Customs Announcement / Roy's Wife / Samantha / Hostage Woman / Sharon Lewis / Space Cruiser |
Maurice LaMarche | (voice) / Abradolph Lincler / Abrodolph Lincoler / Adviser / Rabbi / Alien #2 / Paramedic / Alien / Waiter / Brad Anderson / Adult Morty Jr. / Crocubot / Eyeholes Announcer / Farmer / Tony's Dad / Federation President / Gromflomite Engineer / Additional Voices / Gordon Lunas / Guard / A.I. / Hephaestus / Miniverse Mayor / News Reporter / Froopyland Creature / Red Ferret Owner / Roy's Teacher / Gromflamite Fed / S.W.A.T. Officer / Johnny Carson / Scary Teacher / Dog Accountant / Ship Captain |
Dan Harmon | (voice) / Birdperson / Mr. Nimbus / Acid Man / Alejandro / Bird Person / Ice-T / Phoenixperson / Wedding Singer / Screaming Sun / Bully #1 / Anchorman / Council of Glorzos Member / Flu Hatin' Rapper / Heistotron / Randotron / Joseph Cambell / Mr. Marklevitz / Kevin / McDonalds Employee / Red Alien / Davin / Gromflomite Guard / Reggie / Student / Tickets Please Guy / Tony Galopagus / Arabic Ambassador / Triceratops God / Water-T |
Tom Kenny | (voice) / Gene / Squanchy / Additional Voices / Bad Cop / Mr. Jellybean / Clinger / Conroy / Federation Admiral / Gear Newscaster / Gear Police Officer / Hunter / Japheth / Jon Arbuckle / Male Varix / Million Ants / Mr. Stringbean / Nazi / Pencilvester / Pawnshop Clerk / Pizza #1 / Phone #1 / Chair #1 / Shadow Jacker / Shnoopy Bloopers / Call Centre Alien #1 / Bartender / Customs Gromflomite / Alien Inmate / Pizza Deliveryman / Steve / Tour Guide |
Nolan North | (voice) / Additional Voices / Alien News Anchorman / Agent Gribbles / Federation Soldier / Anderson Cooper / Tom Hanks / Army Serviceman / Assimilated Alien #2 / Gromflomite Commander / Gromflomite Soldier / Jerry's High School Friend / Male Pig Alien / Scroopy Noopers |
Ryan Ridley | (voice) / Trunkman / Bachelor / Slave Owner / Roy's Doctor / Pizza #2 / Phone #2 / Chair #2 / Chair Waiter / Lighthouse Chief / Head Vampire / Giant Lawyer / Peasant #2 / Frank Palicky / Tom / Cousin Nicky / Concerto / Amortycan Grickfitti / Solaricks / Alien / Alien Waiter / Assassin / Customs Alien / Call Centre Alien #2 / Alien #1 / Student #1 / Additional Voices |
Brandon Johnson | Mr. Goldenfold / (voice) / Water / Miner / Warlock / Student / Handsome Black Man / Federation Personnel / Black Mailman |
Cassie Steele | Tammy / Tricia Lange / (voice) / Tammy Gueterman / Tricia Long |
Rob Schrab | (voice) / When Wolf / Town Resident / Diesel Weasel / Alexander / Tom Randolph |
Nick Reczynski | (voice) / Gromflomite Spokesman / Timothy / Gromflomite Guard #2 / Snake Humanoid |
Ian Cardoni | Rick Sanchez / Rick Sanchez (voice) |
Harry Belden | Morty Smith / Morty Smith (voice) / Evil Morty |
Keith David | The President / Reverse Giraffe |
Echo Kellum | (voice) / Brad / First Mate / Jacob / Eric McMan / Train Cop / Triple Trunks |
Phil Hendrie | Principal Vagina / (voice) / Gene Vagina / Mr. Booby Buyer / Newscaster / Davin / Scary Glenn |
Gary Anthony Williams | (voice) / Assimilated Alien #4 / Business Alien / Poncho / News Anchor / Quick Mystery Host / Last Will and Testimeow: Weekend at Dead Cat Lady's House II Announcer / Newscaster |
Producers
Name | Role |
---|
Dan Harmon | Executive Producer |
Justin Roiland | Executive Producer |
Keith Crofford | Executive Producer |
Mike Lazzo | Executive Producer |
Richard Grieve | Executive Producer |
Rob Schrab | Executive Producer |
Scott Marder | Executive Producer |
Barry Ward | Executive Producer |
Delna Bhesania | Executive Producer |
Ollie Green | Executive Producer |
Rick Mischel | Executive Producer |
Albro Lundy IV | Executive Producer |
Walter Newman | Executive Producer |
Steven Levy | Executive Producer |
Nicholas Rutherford | Executive Producer |
Heather Anne Campbell | Executive Producer |
Alex Rubens | Executive Producer |
James Siciliano | Executive Producer |
Tina Chow | Executive Producer |
Joe Russo II | Executive Producer |
Kelly Crews | Executive Producer |
Mike McMahan | Executive Producer |
Cameron Tang | Executive Producer |
Monica Mitchell | Executive Producer |
Ryan Ridley | Executive Producer |
Dan Guterman | Executive Producer |
Claire Finn | Executive Producer |
James Fino | Executive Producer |
Sydney Ryan | Producer |
J. Michael Mendel | Producer |
Ollie Green | Producer |
Lee Harting | Producer |
Suzanne Belk | Producer |
Anne Lane | Producer |
Jonathan Roig | Producer |
Deirdre Brenner | Producer |
Ryan Ridley | Producer |
Steven Levy | Producer |
Emily Deere | Producer |
Jeff Loveness | Producer |
David Otterby | Producer |
Albro Lundy IV | Producer |
Nicholas Rutherford | Producer |
Anthony Alfonso | Producer |
Tom Kauffman | Producer |
Mike McMahan | Producer |
David Marshall | Producer |
Monica Mitchell | Producer |
Dan Guterman | Producer |
Mark Van Ee | Producer |
John Harris | Producer |
James Fino | Producer |
Matthew Enright | Producer |
Cormac Slevin | Producer |
Aninka Jonck | Producer |
Tania Quiroz | Producer |
Mehar Sethi | Producer |
Kenny Micka | Producer |
Editors
Year | Type | Category | Won |
---|
2023 | Emmy | Outstanding Animated Program | Nominated |
2020 | Emmy | Outstanding Animated Program | Nominated |
2020 | Emmy | Outstanding Animated Program | Won |
2018 | Emmy | Outstanding Animated Program | Won |