Don Fellows

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Don Fellows was an American actor known for his roles in British theater and television.

Don Fellows was an American actor known for his roles in British theater and television.

Birth Name

Donald Fellows

Born

Saturday, 02 December 1922

Died

Sunday, 21 October 2007

Actor Filmography

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut General (archive footage) 2006
The Man Who Cried Joe 2000
Velvet Goldmine Lou 1998
Horseshoe Charles (voice) 1998
X Nataku 1996
Kavanagh QC Colonel Brennan 1995
The All New Alexei Sayle Show 1994
Ålder okänd Fred Hill 1991
Jeeves and Wooster Stoker 1990
Frederick Forsyth Presents Douglas 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut General (archive footage) 2006
The Man Who Cried Joe 2000
Velvet Goldmine Lou 1998
Horseshoe Charles (voice) 1998
X Nataku 1996
Kavanagh QC Colonel Brennan 1995
The All New Alexei Sayle Show 1994
Ålder okänd Fred Hill 1991
Jeeves and Wooster Stoker 1990
Frederick Forsyth Presents Douglas 1989
Lupin the Third: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty Silverman / Computer 1989
Patlabor: The Movie Jitsuyama (1995) 1989
Intrigue O'Brian 1988
The Beiderbecke Tapes 1987
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace Levon Hornsby 1987
The American Way Capt. War Hero 1987
The Two Mrs. Grenvilles Ralph Wiggins 1987
Inspector Morse Lyman Stansky 1987
The Last Days of Patton Lt.Gen. Walter Bedell Smith 1986
Haunted Honeymoon Producer 1986
Odin Suzuka (1992) (voice) 1985
Reunion at Fairborough Duffy 1985
Wallenberg: A Hero's Story Olsen 1985
The Dirty Dozen: Next Mission Gen. Trent Tucker 1985
Chance in a Million Mr. Burrows 1984
Electric Dreams Mr. Ryley 1984
The Citadel Robert Stillman 1983
Enigma 1982
The Final Option Ambassador Franklin 1982
Inside The Third Reich American Major 1982
Eye Of The Needle American Colonel 1981
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark Col. Musgrove 1981
Superman II General 1980
Oppenheimer Army Chief 1980
The Gentle Touch McNally 1980
Undercover Lover Vice President 1979
Ike: The War Years Gen. Carl Spaatz 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Renshaw 1979
The London Connection General 1979
One Fine Day Arnold 1979
Lillie J. M. Whistler 1978
The Sandbaggers Al Briscoe 1978
Valentino George Melford 1977
Twilight's Last Gleaming Gen. Stonesifer 1977
The Omen Thorn's Second Aide 1976
Spy Story Colonel Schlegel 1976
The Naked Civil Servant 1st GI 1975
NBC Special Treat Jim Forbes 1975
Inside Out U.S. Colonel 1975
Raffles Jethro 1975
Wodehouse Playhouse George Pybus 1974
Happy Ever After 1974
The Spikes Gang Cowboy 1974
Mousey Foreman 1974
Trick Baby Phillips 1972
Great Performances Professor Pilbeam 1971
Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One Himself / Freddie 1968
Pretty Poison Detective 1968
BBC Play of the Month Waymarsh 1965
Mr. Broadway Cuneo 1964
The Defenders Doctor 1961
The Witness 1960
The Magical World of Disney General 1954
Studio One in Hollywood Turney 1948
Repertory Theatre Lanier 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙