Donald Crisp

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Donald Crisp was an English film actor. He was an early producer, director and screenwriter. His career lasted from the early silent film era into the 1960s. He won an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 1942 for his performance in How Green Was My Valley.

Donald Crisp was an English film actor. He was an early producer, director and screenwriter. His career lasted from the early silent film era into the 1960s. He won an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 1942 for his performance in How Green Was My Valley.

Birth Name

George William Crisp

Born

Thursday, 27 July 1882

Died

Saturday, 25 May 1974

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙