Dorothy Gordon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Dorothy K Sharp

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1924

Died

Thursday, 18 April 2013

Actress Filmography

Sugar Ancient Waitress 2004
Slings and Arrows Old Lady with Walker 2003
Air Crash Investigation Phyllis Welch 2003
The Matthew Shepard Story Elderly Woman 2002
Doc Midge 2001
Blue Murder Mrs. Escobar 2001
Queer As Folk Birthday Girl's Friend 2000
Where The Money Is Mrs. Norton 2000
Strike! Mrs. O'Boyle 1998
Too Close To Home Mrs. Jane Sweeney 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sugar Ancient Waitress 2004
Slings and Arrows Old Lady with Walker 2003
Air Crash Investigation Phyllis Welch 2003
The Matthew Shepard Story Elderly Woman 2002
Doc Midge 2001
Blue Murder Mrs. Escobar 2001
Queer As Folk Birthday Girl's Friend 2000
Where The Money Is Mrs. Norton 2000
Strike! Mrs. O'Boyle 1998
Too Close To Home Mrs. Jane Sweeney 1997
Breach of Faith: A Family of Cops II Mrs. Sanduski 1997
Degree of Guilt Georgina Keller 1995
Goosebumps Agatha 1995
Due South Rosy 1994
Elvis and Me Saleslady 1988
House Of Whipcord Bates 1974
The Onedin Line Midwife 1971
A Family at War Mrs Jackson 1970
The Expert Mrs. Storey 1968
The Marked One Ruby 1963
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mrs. Muir, Mrs. Geddie 1962
Benny Hill 1962
Comedy Playhouse 1961
The Secret Partner Miss Kerrigan, Dentist's Receptionist 1961
Never Let Go Typist 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Waitress 1960
Sons and Lovers Fanny 1960
Sapphire Lily 1959
Life in Emergency Ward 10 Mrs. Phillips 1959
Our Mutual Friend Pleasant Riderhood 1958
The Haunted Strangler Hannah 1958
The True Story of Lynn Stuart Customer 1958
Armchair Theatre Night Sister 1956
Tears for Simon Ice Cream Girl's Friend 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood Kate 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Nora Roberts 1955
The Girl Rush Cigarette Girl 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Kay Evans, Molly Banks, Bessie Reed, Mrs. Davis, Kath Gunner 1955
The Vise Amy, Margaret, Marta, Tina, Gloria, Stella Grant, Carol, Lila, Alicia, Dorothy 1954
Shop Spoiled Miss Bunting 1954
Hobson's Choice Ada Figgins 1954
Rheingold Theatre Millicent Rogers 1953
Love In Pawn Marlene 1953
Twilight Women Sally 1952
Tonight at 8:30 Elsie: Fumed Oak 1952
The Silver Fleet Janni Peters 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙