Edward M. Abroms

Editor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 65
Edward M. Abroms was an Emmy-Award-winning American film and TV editor.

Edward M. Abroms was an Emmy-Award-winning American film and TV editor.

Birth Name

Edward Meyer Abroms

Born

Monday, 06 May 1935

Died

Tuesday, 13 February 2018

1984OscarBest Film Editing Nominated
1973EmmyOutstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme Nominated
1972EmmyOutstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme Nominated
1972EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series Won
1970EmmyOutstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙