Edward Peil Sr.

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 21
Edward J. Peil Sr. was an American film actor. He appeared in more than 370 films between 1913 and 1951.

Edward J. Peil Sr. was an American film actor. He appeared in more than 370 films between 1913 and 1951.

Birth Name

Charles Edward Peil

Born

Thursday, 18 January 1883

Died

Monday, 29 December 1958

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙