Eily Malyon

Actor
32
Eily Malyon was an English character actress from about 1900 to the 1940s. She had career on the British stage before coming to Hollywood to perform in motion pictures.

Eily Malyon was an English character actress from about 1900 to the 1940s. She had career on the British stage before coming to Hollywood to perform in motion pictures.

Birth Name

Eily S. Lees-Craston

Born

Thursday, 30 October 1879

Died

Tuesday, 26 September 1961

Actress Filmography

The Challenge Kitty Fyffe 1948
The Secret Heart Miss Hunter 1946
She-Wolf of London Hannah 1946
Devotion 1946
Paris Underground Madame Martin 1945
Scared Stiff Mrs. Cooke 1945
Son Of Lassie Washwoman 1945
Roughly Speaking The Dean 1945
Grissly's Millions Mattie 1945
The Seventh Cross Fraulein Bachmann 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Challenge Kitty Fyffe 1948
The Secret Heart Miss Hunter 1946
She-Wolf of London Hannah 1946
Devotion 1946
Paris Underground Madame Martin 1945
Scared Stiff Mrs. Cooke 1945
Son Of Lassie Washwoman 1945
Roughly Speaking The Dean 1945
Grissly's Millions Mattie 1945
The Seventh Cross Fraulein Bachmann 1944
Going My Way Mrs. Carmody 1944
Jane Eyre Mrs. Skatcher 1943
The Man from Down Under Sarah 1943
Above Suspicion Walmer Hotel Proprietess 1943
Shadow Of A Doubt Mrs. Cochran - Librarian 1943
The Undying Monster Mrs. Walton 1942
I Married A Witch Tabitha Wooley 1942
Scattergood Survives a Murder Mrs. Grimes 1942
The Man in the Trunk Abbie Addison 1942
You're Telling Me Mrs. Appleby 1942
Hit the Road Cathy Crookshank 1941
Man Hunt Lyme Regis Postmistress 1941
Reaching for the Sun Landlady 1941
Arkansas Judge Widow Smithers 1941
Flowing Gold Cashier 1940
Foreign Correspondent College Arms Hotel Cashier 1940
Untamed Mrs. Sarah McGavity 1940
Young Tom Edison Miss Lavina Howard, School Teacher 1940
Barricade Mrs. Little - Head of Mission 1939
We Are Not Alone Archdeacon's Wife 1939
Sabotage Woman Standing Behind Henry and Laura 1939
On Borrowed Time Demetria Riffle 1939
Confessions of a Nazi Spy Mrs. McLaughlin (as Ely Malyon) 1939
The Night Riders Aunt Martha 1939
The Hound Of The Baskervilles Mrs. Barryman 1939
The Little Princess Cook 1939
The Young In Heart Sarah 1938
Kidnapped Mrs. Campbell 1938
Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm Mrs. Turner 1938
Another Dawn Mrs. Farnold 1937
Parnell Irish Woman with Dead Child (uncredited) 1937
That I May Live Cally Plivens 1937
Night Must Fall Nurse 1937
Career Woman Miss Brinkerhoff 1936
Camille Therese the Maid in Country House (uncredited) 1936
Three Men on a Horse Miss Burns 1936
A Woman Rebels Miss Piper 1936
Anthony Adverse Mother Superior 1936
The Devil-Doll Laundry Supervisor 1936
The White Angel Sister Colomba (Sister Colombo in Credits) 1936
One Rainy Afternoon President of Purity League 1936
Dracula's Daughter Miss Peabody 1936
Little Lord Fauntleroy Landlady 1936
The Widow from Monte Carlo Lady Maynard (as Ely Melyon) 1936
A Tale Of Two Cities Mrs. Cruncher 1935
Kind Lady Mrs. Edwards 1935
I Found Stella Parish Ship's Clothing Clerk (uncredited) 1935
Diamond Jim Organist 1935
The Flame Within Murdock 1935
Mark Of The Vampire Sick Woman (scenes deleted) 1935
Les Misérables Mother Superior 1935
The Florentine Dagger Frau Fredericka 1935
Clive of India Mrs. Clifford 1935
Romance in Manhattan Miss Evans 1935
The Little Minister Evalina 1934
Great Expectations Sarah Pocket (as Eily Malyan) 1934
His Greatest Gamble Jenny 1934
Nana Nana's First Employer 1934
Looking Forward Mrs. Munsey 1933
Today We Live Wendy, the Maid 1933
Rasputin And The Empress Woman Yelling 'Blessed Among Women!' (uncredited) 1932
Night Court Hungry Woman in Court (uncredited) 1932
Lovers Courageous Landlady 1932
Born to Love Nurse 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙