Elizabeth Lindsey

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Dr. Elizabeth Kapu’uwailani Lindsey is the first Polynesian explorer and the first female Fellow of the National Geographic Society.

Dr. Elizabeth Kapu’uwailani Lindsey is the first Polynesian explorer and the first female Fellow of the National Geographic Society.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Kapu'uwailani Lindsey

Born

Tuesday, 17 April 1956

Actress Filmography

Planetary Self 2015
The Corruptor Louise Deng 1999
Fantasy Island Detective Rossi 1998
Next Stop Wonderland Lucy Bidwell / Drunk Woman 1998
Bulworth American Politics Host 1998
The Byrds of Paradise Healani Douglas 1994
Raven Lili 1992
Last Flight Out 1990
Life Goes On Joleen 1989
China Beach Mai, Viet Cong Nurse 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Planetary Self 2015
The Corruptor Louise Deng 1999
Fantasy Island Detective Rossi 1998
Next Stop Wonderland Lucy Bidwell / Drunk Woman 1998
Bulworth American Politics Host 1998
The Byrds of Paradise Healani Douglas 1994
Raven Lili 1992
Last Flight Out 1990
Life Goes On Joleen 1989
China Beach Mai, Viet Cong Nurse 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Louisa Kim 1987
Blood & Orchids Sarah 1986
Challenge of a Lifetime Lee Kaplan 1985
The New Mike Hammer Mei Ying 1984
Matt Houston Becky 1982
Knight Rider Rachel Robinson 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey Tiki 1982
Simon & Simon Suzanne Yoshiro 1981
Dynasty Stewardess 1981
Magnum, P.I. Kiki 1980
Fantasy Island Debbie, Nurse #3 1977
Charlie's Angels Lily 1976

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙