Elizabeth Mitchell

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Elizabeth Mitchell is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Juliet Burke on the ABC drama mystery series Lost (2006–2010). Mitchell also had lead roles on the television series V (2009–2010), Revolution (2012–14), and Dead of Summer (2016), as well as a recurring role as the Snow Queen on Once Upon a Time (2014) and as Annuska Volovodov on The Expanse. read more

Elizabeth Mitchell is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Juliet Burke on the ABC drama mystery series Lost (2006–2010). Mitchell also had lead roles on the television series V (2009–2010), Revolution (2012–14), and Dead of Summer (2016), as well as a recurring role as the Snow Queen on Once Upon a Time (2014) and as Annuska Volovodov on The Expanse. She has starred in such films as Gia (1998), Frequency (2000), The Santa Clause 2 (2002), The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006), and The Purge: Election Year (2016).

Birth Name

Elizabeth Joanna Robertson

Born

Friday, 27 March 1970

Actress Filmography

What We Found Captain Hilman 2020
The Christmas Club Olivia Bennett / Olivia 2019
The Purge: Election Year Senator Charlie Roan 2016
Dead of Summer Deb Carpenter 2016
Doucheaholics Sandy 2016
The Expanse Reverend Doctor Anna Volovodov 2015
Blindspot Scarlett Myers 2015
HuffPost Live Conversations Herself - Guest 2014
Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Melody Fuller 2014
Kristin's Christmas Past Barbara 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

What We Found Captain Hilman 2020
The Christmas Club Olivia Bennett / Olivia 2019
The Purge: Election Year Senator Charlie Roan 2016
Dead of Summer Deb Carpenter 2016
Doucheaholics Sandy 2016
The Expanse Reverend Doctor Anna Volovodov 2015
Blindspot Scarlett Myers 2015
HuffPost Live Conversations Herself - Guest 2014
Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street Melody Fuller 2014
Kristin's Christmas Past Barbara 2013
End Times Refugee 2013
Crossing Lines Carine Strand 2013
Prosecuting Casey Anthony Linda Drane Burdick 2013
Home & Family Self, Self (archive footage) 2012
Revolution Rachel Matheson 2012
Answers To Nothing Kate 2011
Once Upon a Time Ingrid 2011
Face Off Self 2011
Jump Start Live Herself 2011
Project: Comic-Con Herself - Interviewee 2010
A Family Is a Family Is a Family: A Rosie O'Donnell Celebration Herself 2010
V Erica Evans 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Agent Erica Evans 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Jace Hall Show Herself 2008
Lost: Missing Pieces Juliet Burke 2007
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Carol 2006
Ace of Cakes Herself 2006
Running Scared Edele 2006
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story Teresa Earnhardt 2004
House Sister Mary Augustine 2004
Boston Legal Christine Pauley 2004
Lost Juliet Burke 2004
The Lyon's Den Ariel Saxon 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
The Santa Clause 2 Carol 2002
Everwood Sara Beck 2002
Double Bang Dr. Karen Winterman 2001
The Beast Alice Allenby 2001
Hollywood Palms Blair 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Melissa Winters 2000
Nurse Betty Chloe 2000
The Linda McCartney Story Linda McCartney 2000
Frequency Julia Sullivan 2000
Time of Your Life Ashley Holloway 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Andrea Brown, June Frye 1999
Molly Beverly Trehare 1999
Significant Others Jane Chasen 1998
Gia Linda 1998
Spin City Nancy Wheeler 1996
L.A. Firefighters Laura Malloy 1996
The Sentinel Wendy Hawthorne 1996
JAG Lt. Sandra Gilbert 1995
ER Dr. Kim Legaspi 1994
Dangerous Curves Bethanny Haines 1992
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself 1994

Producer Filmography

2010 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙