Elspeth March

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Jean Elspeth Mackenzie

Born

Sunday, 05 March 1911

Died

Thursday, 29 April 1999

Actress Filmography

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes Lady Blanche 1991
Executive Stress Patricia Fairchild 1986
Partners in Crime Lady Susan Clonray 1983
Let There Be Love Mother 1982
The Good Companions Mrs. Tarvin 1980
Cribb Dorothea Davenant 1980
A Deadly Game Mrs. Heiderman 1979
The Magician Of Lublin Yadwiga 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Mrs. Carson 1979
The Old Crowd Totty 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes Lady Blanche 1991
Executive Stress Patricia Fairchild 1986
Partners in Crime Lady Susan Clonray 1983
Let There Be Love Mother 1982
The Good Companions Mrs. Tarvin 1980
Cribb Dorothea Davenant 1980
A Deadly Game Mrs. Heiderman 1979
The Magician Of Lublin Yadwiga 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Mrs. Carson 1979
The Old Crowd Totty 1979
Rebecca Mrs. van Hopper 1979
That's Carry On! Lady Binder (archive footage) 1977
Promise at Dawn Fat Woman 1970
Carry on Again Doctor Hospital Board Member 1969
Goodbye, Mr. Chips Mrs. Summersthwaite 1969
Two Gentlemen Sharing Mrs. Burrows - Ethne's Mother 1969
Two in Clover Miss Plummer 1969
A Dandy in Aspic Lady Hetherington 1968
Woman Times Seven Annette (segment "Funeral Procession") 1967
Don't Lose Your Head Lady Binder 1966
Softly Softly Dora 1966
Court Martial Tessie 1965
Psyche 59 Mme. Valadier 1964
Dr. Crippen Mrs. Jackson 1964
The Three Lives of Thomasina Thomasina 1963
The Playboy of the Western World Widow Quin 1962
The Saint Lucy Wexall, Tante Ada 1962
The Roman Spring Of Mrs. Stone Mrs. Barrow 1961
Sir Francis Drake Grace O'Malley 1961
Alcoa Premiere Mrs. Murphy 1961
Midnight Lace Woman 1960
The Miracle Sister Dominica 1959
One Step Beyond Mrs. Murphy 1959
The Court of Last Resort Minnie Bowers 1957
Matinee Theatre 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mrs. Wellington 1955
The Magical World of Disney Thomasina 1954
Rheingold Theatre Lucy, Mrs. Marks 1953
His Excellency Fernando's Wife 1952
Quo Vadis Miriam 1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Boys In Brown Mrs. Smith 1949
Mr. Emmanuel Rose Cooper 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙