Eric Ellis Overmyer

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 40
Eric Ellis Overmyer is an American writer and producer. He has written and/or produced numerous TV shows, including St. Elsewhere, Homicide: Life on the Street, Law & Order, The Wire, New Amsterdam, Bosch, Treme, and The Man in the High Castle.

Eric Ellis Overmyer is an American writer and producer. He has written and/or produced numerous TV shows, including St. Elsewhere, Homicide: Life on the Street, Law & Order, The Wire, New Amsterdam, Bosch, Treme, and The Man in the High Castle.

Birth Name

Eric McElduff Overmyer

Born

Tuesday, 25 September 1951

Actor Filmography

The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Himself - Nominee (as Eric Overmyer) 2014
(see additional filmography)
2014EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Miniseries Nominated
2002EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
2000EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙