Eric Lawson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Eric Layton Lawson

Born

Sunday, 28 December 1941

Died

Friday, 10 January 2014

Actor Filmography

Strikeforce Challengers Self 2009
Strikeforce: Destruction Himself / Self 2008
Totally Baked Board Member James (Segment "FunOnion Boardroom") 2007
Agent Red Captain Donner 2000
Invisible Mom II Preston 1999
King Cobra Sheriff Ben Lowry 1999
Prophet Agent Johnson 1999
Counter Measures Capt. Donner 1998
The Magnificent Seven Sergeant Darcy 1998
The Shooter Paul 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Strikeforce Challengers Self 2009
Strikeforce: Destruction Himself / Self 2008
Totally Baked Board Member James (Segment "FunOnion Boardroom") 2007
Agent Red Captain Donner 2000
Invisible Mom II Preston 1999
King Cobra Sheriff Ben Lowry 1999
Prophet Agent Johnson 1999
Counter Measures Capt. Donner 1998
The Magnificent Seven Sergeant Darcy 1998
The Shooter Paul 1997
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. General Livingstone 1997
When Time Expires Sheriff Holtan, Tom's Dad 1997
Steel Sharks Adm. Evans 1996
Rumpelstiltskin Sheriff 1995
Tall Tale Sheriff 1995
Bonanza: Under Attack Morgan 1995
Skeeter Frank OConnell 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Outlaw #1 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Vic Landry 1993
Bodies of Evidence Bill Riggs 1992
Dangerous Women Chief Carson 1991
Son of the Morning Star Fred Gerard 1991
After the Shock Capt. Bob Jabs 1990
Shannon's Deal Thad 1990
Baywatch Mr. Everett, Price Reynolds 1989
Paradise Roy 1988
Gymkata Colonel Cabot 1985
Finder of Lost Loves Auggie 1984
Automan Guard #1 1983
The A-Team Cobb 1983
Dynasty Doctor, Workman 1981
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang Willie Powers 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Policeman #2, Policeman 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Paul Werblin 1979
240-Robert Biker 1979
The Seekers 1st Gunner 1979
CHiPs Harry 1977
Rattlers Guard 1976
Charlie's Angels Second Man 1976
The Blue Knight Loren 1975
Baretta Policeman 1975
The Don Is Dead Waiter 1973
Police Story Arline Clerk 1973
The Waltons Shop Foreman 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙