Feodor Chin

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Feodor Chin is an American actor, writer, voiceover artist, producer and director. Chin starred as the antagonist "Benny" in Juwan Chung's Baby opposite David Huynh, the protagonist. Baby won a Special Jury Award for Best Feature Length Film, Narrative at the 2007 Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival, among other awards. read more

Feodor Chin is an American actor, writer, voiceover artist, producer and director. Chin starred as the antagonist "Benny" in Juwan Chung's Baby opposite David Huynh, the protagonist. Baby won a Special Jury Award for Best Feature Length Film, Narrative at the 2007 Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival, among other awards. He also starred as pioneering actor and artist Keye Luke in Timothy Tau's short film bio-pic Keye Luke, which premiered at the 2012 Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival and which was also Closing Night Film of the inaugural 2013 Seattle Asian American Film Festival. Chin also voices the character of Zenyatta from Blizzard Entertainment's game, Overwatch.

Birth Name

Feodor B. Chin

Born

Sunday, 18 August 1974

Actor Filmography

Pam & Tommy 1st AD 2022
The Silent Sea Kim Hee-sun 2021
Asakusa Kid Senzaburo Fukami 2021
Hit-Monkey Baldy / Police Captain / Gambling Yakuza Boss / Guard, News Anchor / Hair Rooster / The Real Rooster, News Anchor / Police Captain / Phone Rooster, Police Captain / News Anchor / EMT 2 / Talking Head 2 / The Real Rooster, Police Captain / The Real Rooster, Police Captain / Warden / Baldy, Police Captain 2021
Hellbound Additional Voices 2021
D.P. Park Bum-gu 2021
White Snake 2: Green Snake Fahai 2021
Dynasty Warriors Yuan Shao 2021
The Yin-Yang Master: Dream of Eternity Qing Ming 2020
Sweet Home Seung-Wan 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pam & Tommy 1st AD 2022
The Silent Sea Kim Hee-sun 2021
Asakusa Kid Senzaburo Fukami 2021
Hit-Monkey Baldy / Police Captain / Gambling Yakuza Boss / Guard, News Anchor / Hair Rooster / The Real Rooster, News Anchor / Police Captain / Phone Rooster, Police Captain / News Anchor / EMT 2 / Talking Head 2 / The Real Rooster, Police Captain / The Real Rooster, Police Captain / Warden / Baldy, Police Captain 2021
Hellbound Additional Voices 2021
D.P. Park Bum-gu 2021
White Snake 2: Green Snake Fahai 2021
Dynasty Warriors Yuan Shao 2021
The Yin-Yang Master: Dream of Eternity Qing Ming 2020
Sweet Home Seung-Wan 2020
Bulge Bracket Bolo 2020
Medical Police Lead Detective 2020
Weird City Doctor Lance 2019
Good Trouble Jian 2019
Comfort Cute Couple (Man) 2017
Big Little Lies Kevin 2017
Speechless Man 2016
Lethal Weapon The Florist 2016
Miss Stevens Guy Next to Her 2016
Lopez John 2016
Troy & Julie Greg 2016
Jackson Arms Chuin 2015
Hispanglosaxon Dylan McDermott Mulroney 2015
Down & Out Cell Phone Guy 2015
Lost Boy Dan Chang 2015
Monkey King: Hero Is Back Evil Lord 2015
Jane the Virgin Dr. Park 2014
The Affair Chen 2014
Film Lab Presents Henry, Guy in Bar (guest star), Obnoxious Guest 2014
Hidden Hills Oriental Oscar 2013
Anita Ho Cousin Bruce 2012
The Mindy Project Karate Guy 2012
Bunheads Jason 2012
Keye Luke Keye Luke 2012
Raskal Love Vanna's Father 2012
New Girl Waiter 2011
Slanted Truman 2010
Regular Show Earl (voice), Earl 2009
Baby Benny 2008
Eye on Entertainment Self 2005
Nash Bridges Jay 1996
Fox NFL Sunday 49ers Fan, Person #2, Saints, Self - Host 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙