G. Larry Butler

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

George Larry Butler

Born

Sunday, 02 October 1949

Actor Filmography

Journey to Hell Rufas Demon 2021
The Danny McDermott Show Self 2020
Catch of the Day 2: You Die at Dawn! Father Gallagher 2020
Perry Mason Low Income Congregant 2020
The Call of the Wild Minister 2020
Robocall Ketchum 2019
Fortune Defies Death George Woods 2019
Velvet Buzzsaw Veteran 2019
It's Just a Game Mr. Peterson 2018
Dr. Brinks & Dr. Brinks Pianist 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Journey to Hell Rufas Demon 2021
The Danny McDermott Show Self 2020
Catch of the Day 2: You Die at Dawn! Father Gallagher 2020
Perry Mason Low Income Congregant 2020
The Call of the Wild Minister 2020
Robocall Ketchum 2019
Fortune Defies Death George Woods 2019
Velvet Buzzsaw Veteran 2019
It's Just a Game Mr. Peterson 2018
Dr. Brinks & Dr. Brinks Pianist 2018
Tight Sailor Mike 2017
People Magazine Investigates District Attorney Spotta 2016
Beach Massacre at Kill Devil Hills Bob Phelps 2016
Ultraman X the Movie Dr. Guruman (voice) 2016
Lake Eerie Fire Chief 2016
When Duty Calls Wedding Official 2015
Occupants P.R.I. Testimonial Video (Canada) 2015
Class Dismissed Mr. Davidson 2015
Ultraman Ginga S: Showdown! Ultra 10 Warriors!! Etelgar 2015
Screen Machines Himself, Party Guest 2014
Murder Book Older Detective 2014
Preying for Mercy Bartender 2014
Shhhh Old Man with the bags 2014
Raymond & Lane Impersonator 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
Bloody Wings Anthony 2014
Pri Para Panda (voice) 2014
Camp Massacre Coach T.A. 2014
Our RoboCop Remake Attorney Lawrence Butler (segment "Scene 08") 2014
The Value of Ex Landlord 2014
The Birthday Boys Investor 2013
ASHLEY Priest 2013
EPIX DIY Effects Frank 2013
Easy Way Out Dimitrius Markopoulos 2013
The Hospital Earl 2013
Kroll Show Hotel Guest 2013
Necessary Measures Percy Johnson 2012
The Eric Andre Show Political Pianist 2012
Heroine Legends: Agent Files Dr. Quasar 2012
Ultraman Saga Ultra Seven 2012
The Screen Junkies Show Self 2012
Issues Harold 2012
Strange Cases Hunter 2011
Grandmother Winsome's Variety Minute Alfred Cobbler 2011
Gaiking II Daimonji (voice) 2011
Gaiking III Daimonji (voice) 2011
The Vamps Next Door Fred Peepers 2011
Ultraman Zero: The Revenge of Belial Ultraseven 2010
The Defenders Frank Sinatra Jr.'s Pianist, Pianist for Frank Sinatra Jr., 2010
Panman Professor Hunter 2010
Night of the Punks Old Man 2010
Unusual Suspects Doctor Gene Swartz 2010
Cult 11 Mr. Peterson 2010
Mega Monster Battle: Ultra Galaxy Legends - The Movie Ultraseven 2009
Hell House Judge Mitchell 2009
Spicy Mac Project Police Chief Doright 2009
Eagle Eye Pentagon General Council 2008
Net Ghost PiPoPa Mr. Juzo (voice) 2008
United 300 Pilot 2007
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Angry Gravy Robbers Customer 2007
Murder by the Book (as Larry Butler), Dr. Jay C. Smith, Dr. Smith 2006
World Premiere Santa photographer 2005
Frankenstein vs. the Creature from Blood Cove Dr. Lazaroff 2005
Frankenstein vs. the Creature from Blood Cove: The Making of Himself 2005
My Grapefruit, My Father Man whose doctor was a quack 2004
The Janitor Mr. Bouillabaisse 2003
Legend of the Phantom Rider John Berman 2003
Catch Me If You Can Bar Patron 2002
The Double-D Avenger Al Purplewood 2001
Atomic Blue Mexican Wrestler Mayor of Los Angeles (as Larry Butler) 1999
Elvis Is Alive! I Swear I Saw Him Eating Ding Dongs Outside the Piggly Wiggly's Elvis' skydiving instructor 1998
A Spasso Nel Tempo 1996
Lift Weatherman 1996
BeetleBorgs Rudy McDougal 1996
Animal Instincts III Clay Majors 1996
Fox Hunt Mr. Fletcher (as Larry Butler) 1996
Lord of Illusions Bar patron 1995
Hook Baseball Game Attendee 1991
Myrna Loy: So Nice to Come Home to Narrator 1991
Rocky V Boxing Match Attendee 1990
Perry Mason: The Case of the Scandalous Scoundrel Man Who Sees a UFO 1987
The Women's Club Cooper (as Larry Butler) 1987
Prison for Children Deputy Sheriff (as Larry Butler) 1987
Perry Mason: The Case of the Lost Love Man who puts out fire on Laura Robertson's dress 1987
Das Traumschiff Pawn Broker 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙