George Savalas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Georgios Demosthenes Savalas was an American film and television actor. He was the younger brother of actor Telly Savalas, with whom he acted in the popular 1970s TV crime series Kojak.

Georgios Demosthenes Savalas was an American film and television actor. He was the younger brother of actor Telly Savalas, with whom he acted in the popular 1970s TV crime series Kojak.

Birth Name

George Demosthenes Savalas

Born

Friday, 05 December 1924

Died

Wednesday, 02 October 1985

Actor Filmography

Chuck Det. Stavros in Kojak 2017
Alice in Wonderland The Courtier 1985
Kojak: The Belarus File Stavros 1985
Fake-Out The Pit Boss 1982
Alice George Savalas 1976
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Kaz 1974
Fade In Norman 1973
Kojak Det. Stavros / Curly Stavors, Sgt. Stavros / Curly Stavors, Curly Stavors, Det. Stavros, Sgt. Stavros, Det. Stravros / Curly Stavors 1973
The Outfit Kenilworth Finance Employee 1973
The Marcus-Nelson Murders Jack Deems 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chuck Det. Stavros in Kojak 2017
Alice in Wonderland The Courtier 1985
Kojak: The Belarus File Stavros 1985
Fake-Out The Pit Boss 1982
Alice George Savalas 1976
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Kaz 1974
Fade In Norman 1973
Kojak Det. Stavros / Curly Stavors, Sgt. Stavros / Curly Stavors, Curly Stavors, Det. Stavros, Sgt. Stavros, Det. Stravros / Curly Stavors 1973
The Outfit Kenilworth Finance Employee 1973
The Marcus-Nelson Murders Jack Deems 1973
All in the Family Joe Frouge 1971
Violent City Shapiro 1970
Kelly's Heroes Mulligan / 1st Sgt. Mulligan (artillerly unit) 1970
Backtrack! Turnkey 1969
A Dream of Kings Apollo 1969
Rosemary's Baby Workman 1968
Mannix Sergeant 1967
The Slender Thread Pool Player 1965
Genghis Khan Toktoa 1965
Daniel Boone The Warden 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Greek Merchant 1964
The Rogues Lobo 1964
Good Neighbor Sam Truck Driver 1964
The Fugitive Prisoner 1963
Combat! Cooper 1962
G.E. True Lukas - Grocer 1962
The Virginian Turnkey 1962
The Dakotas Pope, Bartender 1962
Ripcord Member of Search Party 1961
Dr. Kildare Aristos 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Reveller at party 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙