Georgia Brown

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Georgia Brown was an English singer and actress.

Georgia Brown was an English singer and actress.

Birth Name

Lilian Claire Laizer Getel Klot

Born

Saturday, 21 October 1933

Died

Sunday, 05 July 1992

Actress Filmography

Armchair Britain Self (archive footage) 2018
Fish Police Goldie (voice) 1992
Victim Of Love Emma 1991
Baby Talk 1991
Gravedale High Headmistress Crone, Crone, Headmistress Crone (voice) 1990
Sydney Linda Kells 1990
Paddington Bear Mrs. Bird (voice), Mrs. Bird 1989
A Peaceable Kingdom Maggie 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Helena Rozhenko 1987
Love At Stake Widow Chastity 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Armchair Britain Self (archive footage) 2018
Fish Police Goldie (voice) 1992
Victim Of Love Emma 1991
Baby Talk 1991
Gravedale High Headmistress Crone, Crone, Headmistress Crone (voice) 1990
Sydney Linda Kells 1990
Paddington Bear Mrs. Bird (voice), Mrs. Bird 1989
A Peaceable Kingdom Maggie 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Helena Rozhenko 1987
Love At Stake Widow Chastity 1987
Murder, She Wrote Dorothy Westerfield, Kate Kelley 1984
Cheers Madame Lazora 1982
Faerie Tale Theatre Maggie 1982
Blankety Blank Herself 1979
Actor Salche Weissenfreund 1978
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Mrs. Freud 1976
The Bawdy Adventures Of Tom Jones Jenny Jones 1976
Galileo Ballad Singer's Wife 1975
The Lives of Benjamin Franklin Mrs. Peachum, Mrs Peachum 1974
Shoulder to Shoulder Annie Kenney 1974
Tales That Witness Madness Fay (segment "Mr. Tiger") 1973
Nothing But The Night Joan Foster 1973
The Protectors Ilona Tabori, Maria Ghardala 1972
Running Scared Sarah 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Evelyn Larkin 1971
Great Performances Self 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Sarah Charles 1971
Johnny Mathis: In Concert Herself 1970
Lock Up Your Daughters! Nell 1969
This is Tom Jones Herself 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Jo 1969
A Study in Terror Singer 1965
Sherlock Holmes Rachel 1964
Get the Message Herself 1964
The Saint Diya 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Password Herself 1961
The Army Game Lucy, Pvt. Murgatroyd 1957
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Herself 1956
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
The Ed Sullivan Show Actress, Nancy, Singer 1948
1990 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙