Gil Lamb

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Gil Lamb was an American actor. He appeared in more than 60 films and television shows between 1935 and 1980.

Gil Lamb was an American actor. He appeared in more than 60 films and television shows between 1935 and 1980.

Birth Name

Gilbert John Lamb

Born

Tuesday, 14 June 1904

Died

Thursday, 02 November 1995

Actor Filmography

For the Love of It Lockie McGraw 1980
B.J. and the Bear Station Caretaker 1978
The Next Step Beyond Man at Farm 1978
Day Of The Animals Old Man in Bar 1977
Time Travelers Hansom Cabby (1871) 1976
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom Harry 1975
Terror Circus Mr. Alvarez 1974
Little House on the Prairie Harlan Potts 1974
Norwood Mr. Remley 1970
Barefoot in the Park Hansom Driver 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

For the Love of It Lockie McGraw 1980
B.J. and the Bear Station Caretaker 1978
The Next Step Beyond Man at Farm 1978
Day Of The Animals Old Man in Bar 1977
Time Travelers Hansom Cabby (1871) 1976
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom Harry 1975
Terror Circus Mr. Alvarez 1974
Little House on the Prairie Harlan Potts 1974
Norwood Mr. Remley 1970
Barefoot in the Park Hansom Driver 1970
The Boatniks Mr. Mitchell 1970
Room 222 Mr. Findlay 1969
The Love Bug Policeman at Park 1968
Mayberry R.F.D. Carl Conover 1968
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir Harvey, Harv 1968
The Shakiest Gun in the West Slosh White - Drunk (uncredited) 1968
Blackbeard's Ghost Waiter 1968
The Gnome-Mobile Gas Attendant 1967
Pistols 'n' Petticoats Town Drunk, Alfred, Drunk 1966
The Felony Squad Janitor 1966
The Ugly Dachshund Milkman (uncredited) 1966
Daktari Professor Walpole 1966
Camp Runamuck Mailman 1965
Honey West Counter Man 1965
The Wild Wild West Claude Peepers 1965
My Mother the Car Harris 1965
Karen Mailman 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Daddy Jo 1964
Bye Bye Birdie Lanky Shriner 1963
The Case of the Dangerous Robin 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Lou 1960
My Three Sons First Man, Mr. Franklin, Ted Dollinger, Tom 1960
The Twilight Zone Officer Flannagan 1959
Bronco Cigar Man 1958
Terror in a Texas Town Barnaby 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook The Tin Woodman 1958
The Boss Henry 1956
Gunsmoke Porter 1955
The Magical World of Disney Waiter, Gas Station Attendant, Mr. Mitchell, Policeman at Park 1954
Merry Mirthquakes Slim (segment "Groan and Grunt") (archive footage) 1953
My Little Margie Toby - Janitor 1952
Wonderful Town, U.S.A. Himself 1951
Big Town 1950
Musical Comedy Time Sambo 1950
Star of the Family Himself 1950
TV Club Himself 1950
Joe Palooka in Humphrey Takes a Chance Martin 1950
Starlight Theatre Joshua Boggs 1950
The Ed Wynn Show Himself 1949
Make Mine Laughs Master of Ceremonies 1949
Cavalcade of Stars Himself - Guest Comedian 1949
Addio Mimí! Pierre 1949
The Milton Berle Show Himself - Comic Dancer 1948
Hit Parade of 1947 Eddie Page 1947
Practically Yours Albert W. Beagell 1944
Rainbow Island Pete Jenkins 1944
Riding High Bob 'Foggy' Day 1943
Star Spangled Rhythm High Pockets 1942
The Fleet's In Spike 1942
Roof Tops of Manhattan Singer and Acrobatic Dancer 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙