Grant Heslov

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Grant Heslov is an American actor, film producer, screenwriter and director, known for his producing and writing collaborations with George Clooney, which have earned him three Oscar nominations. As a co-producer of Argo (2012), he received the Academy Award for Best Picture in 2013. As an actor, he has appeared in films including True Lies (1994),... read more

Grant Heslov is an American actor, film producer, screenwriter and director, known for his producing and writing collaborations with George Clooney, which have earned him three Oscar nominations. As a co-producer of Argo (2012), he received the Academy Award for Best Picture in 2013. As an actor, he has appeared in films including True Lies (1994), Black Sheep (1996), Enemy of the State (1998) and The Scorpion King (2002), as well as performing supporting roles in several films made with Clooney.

Birth Name

Grant A. Heslov

Born

Wednesday, 15 May 1963

Actor Filmography

Catch-22 Doc Daneeka 2019
The Monuments Men Doctor 2014
Unscripted Himself 2014
The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables Himself 2013
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
Leatherheads Saul Keller 2008
To Each His Own Cinema (segment "World cinema") 2007
Sleeper Cell Bobby Habib 2005
Good Night, and Good Luck. Don Hewitt 2005
The Big Empty Doctor 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Catch-22 Doc Daneeka 2019
The Monuments Men Doctor 2014
Unscripted Himself 2014
The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables Himself 2013
Moving Pictures Live! Himself 2009
Leatherheads Saul Keller 2008
To Each His Own Cinema (segment "World cinema") 2007
Sleeper Cell Bobby Habib 2005
Good Night, and Good Luck. Don Hewitt 2005
The Big Empty Doctor 2005
American Dad! Man #2 / Announcer #4 (voice) 2005
Unscripted Himself 2005
Life with Bonnie Todd 2002
The Scorpion King Arpid 2002
Bug Gordon - Guy in Bug Suit 2002
Justice League Doctor / Father 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Coroner Corbett 2000
Yes, Dear Neil Goldman 2000
Fail Safe Jimmy 2000
The Huntress Rasul 2000
Rocket Power Lance 1999
Clubland Matt 1999
It's Like, You Know... Hilo Beckworthy 1999
Enemy of the State Lenny 1998
Cupid Ken 1998
Buddy Faro 1998
Dead by Midnight Detective Mackowitz 1997
Dante's Peak Greg 1997
The Birdcage National Enquirer Photographer 1996
Black Sheep Robbie Mieghem 1996
Congo Richard 1995
The Outer Limits Todd 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Klepto 1995
Touched by an Angel Gale Harper 1994
True Lies Faisil 1994
The X-Files Andre Bormanis 1993
Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation Mason 1992
Harry and the Hendersons Prince Fashier 1991
Vital Signs Rick 1990
The Marshall Chronicles Mitchell 1990
Catch Me If You Can Nevil 1989
Dragnet Chad Levitt 1989
Baywatch Buddy T. Semple 1989
License To Drive Karl 1988
Sunset Car Attendant 1988
Dangerous Curves Wally Wilder 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Omar the Waiter 1987
Beverly Hills Buntz Jay 1987
Thirtysomething Roger 1987
21 Jump Street Caller, Elliot Masche 1987
L.A. Law Andrew Putnam 1986
Legal Eagles Usher 1986
Matlock Lamont Turkel 1986
Valerie The Director 1986
The Boys Next Door Joe Gonzales 1985
The Journey of Natty Gann Parker's Gang 1985
The Twilight Zone Binky Blaustein 1985
Spencer Wayne 1984
Murder, She Wrote Bernard 'Bernie' Berndlestein 1984
Hardcastle and McCormick Dorvell 1983
Mama's Family T-Boy 1983
Family Ties Doug 1982
Joanie Loves Chachi Mark 1982
The Facts of Life Jonathan Spencer 1979
Happy Days Dennis Morton 1974
Columbo Lab Technician 1971

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2013 Oscar Best Motion Picture of the Year Won
2012 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
2012 Oscar Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay Nominated
2006 Oscar Best Motion Picture of the Year Nominated
2006 Oscar Best Writing, Original Screenplay Nominated
2006 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙