Hal Ozsan

IVA Star Rating : 57
Halil Özşan is a Turkish Cypriot-born British actor, screenwriter and producer. As an actor he is best known for various series regular and recurring roles on shows such as, Jessica Jones, The Blacklist, Graceland, Impastor, 90210, Kyle XY and Dawson's Creek. As a screenwriter and producer he is best known as Co-Executive Producer and co-writer of... read more

Discover

Halil Özşan is a Turkish Cypriot-born British actor, screenwriter and producer. As an actor he is best known for various series regular and recurring roles on shows such as, Jessica Jones, The Blacklist, Graceland, Impastor, 90210, Kyle XY and Dawson's Creek. As a screenwriter and producer he is best known as Co-Executive Producer and co-writer of the Viceland comedy What Would Diplo Do? starring James Van Der Beek.

Birth Name

Halil Ozsan

Born

Tuesday, 26 October 1976

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙