Harry Basch

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Harry Basch is an American actor and author. In 1951 he appeared in "Mr. Roberts" at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco. He is possibly best known for his role as Vince Caproni in the 1980s television series Falcon Crest.

Harry Basch is an American actor and author. In 1951 he appeared in "Mr. Roberts" at the Curran Theatre in San Francisco. He is possibly best known for his role as Vince Caproni in the 1980s television series Falcon Crest.

Birth Name

Harry Leo Basch III

Born

Saturday, 16 January 1926

Died

Tuesday, 23 June 2020

Actor Filmography

In Self Defense 1987
The Wizard Mr. Perato 1986
World War III Adm. Vernon Blanchard 1982
Falcon Crest Vince Caproni 1981
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Molina 1980
F.I.S.T. Network Announcer 1978
Coma Second Doctor 1978
The Last Hurrah Editor 1977
Carter Country Harris 1977
Rollercoaster Owner #3 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

In Self Defense 1987
The Wizard Mr. Perato 1986
World War III Adm. Vernon Blanchard 1982
Falcon Crest Vince Caproni 1981
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe Molina 1980
F.I.S.T. Network Announcer 1978
Coma Second Doctor 1978
The Last Hurrah Editor 1977
Carter Country Harris 1977
Rollercoaster Owner #3 1977
Quincy M.E. Judge 1976
Holmes and Yoyo Tony Papas 1976
What's Happening!! Mr. Evans 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Clyde Muncie, Engineer 1976
Swashbuckler Banana Man 1976
The Blue Knight Harry 1975
Nakia George Cook 1974
Love Story Lou Kaplan 1973
The Stone Killer Mossman 1973
Police Story Dr. Morgan 1973
Barnaby Jones Man at Flight Control 1973
They Only Kill Their Masters Mayor Wendell 1972
Say Goodbye, Maggie Cole Isadore Glass 1972
The Waltons Arthur Harrington 1972
Sanford and Son Dr. Jamison 1972
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight DeLauria 1971
Mongo's Back in Town Kanole 1971
The Most Deadly Game Dr. Kellin 1970
The Love War Bal 1970
Winning The Stranger 1969
Medical Center Skovich 1969
Mod Squad Dr. Berger, Dr. Brandon, Psychologist, Eddie 1968
A Man Called Gannon Ben 1968
Mannix Gould, Sam Vincent 1967
Mission: Impossible Nicolai 1966
Iron Horse Printer 1966
That Girl Charlie, Driver, Man in Elevator 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Brown 1966
Scalplock Printer 1966
Blue Light Mueller 1966
Get Smart Kaos Leader, Lucheck, Stromberg 1965
Honey West Mr. Flowers 1965
The F.B.I. Albertson, Hotel Manager 1965
Daniel Boone Jesse Watts, The Stranger 1964
Burke's Law Harlan O'Brien, O'Brien 1963
Dr. Kildare Dr. Milton Bremner 1961
Bonanza Prosecutor 1959
Gunsmoke Milt Agnew 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙