Henry Kingi

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Henry Kingi is an American stuntman and actor. As a stuntman he has worked in films like Fast Five (2011). His acting roles include Goody in Car Wash (1976), Shell in Earth Star Voyager (1988), the mean Indian in Far Out Man (1990), Kungai Demon in Parting Gifts, an episode of Angel (1999), and George in From Mexico with Love (2009).as a miscrew he... read more

Henry Kingi is an American stuntman and actor. As a stuntman he has worked in films like Fast Five (2011). His acting roles include Goody in Car Wash (1976), Shell in Earth Star Voyager (1988), the mean Indian in Far Out Man (1990), Kungai Demon in Parting Gifts, an episode of Angel (1999), and George in From Mexico with Love (2009).as a miscrew he worked in films like The Assault, From Paris with Love, Patriots Day and Colt 45.

Birth Name

Masao Henry Kingi

Born

Thursday, 02 December 1943

Actor Filmography

Malibu Rescue: The Next Wave Truck Driver 2020
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece Car wash Attendant 2018
Ride Along 2 Driver 2016
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Drive Angry Thin Old Man (as Henry M. Kingi) 2011
The Spongebob Squarepants Movie Inky the Pirate 2004
Showtime Garbage Truck Driver 2002
The District The Ghost 2000
Angel Kungai Demon 1999
Vampires Anthony 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Malibu Rescue: The Next Wave Truck Driver 2020
Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece Car wash Attendant 2018
Ride Along 2 Driver 2016
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Drive Angry Thin Old Man (as Henry M. Kingi) 2011
The Spongebob Squarepants Movie Inky the Pirate 2004
Showtime Garbage Truck Driver 2002
The District The Ghost 2000
Angel Kungai Demon 1999
Vampires Anthony 1998
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. Mercenary #4 1997
The Lost World: Jurassic Park Dinosaur Hunter 1997
The Protector Van Driver 1997
Profiler Biker #1 1996
Barb Wire Moe 1996
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory Mercenary 1995
Out-of-Sync Pool Opponent 1995
Double Dragon Bo Abobo #2 1994
Sex, Love And Cold Hard Cash Jerry 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Jones, Montez 1993
Conflict of Interest Killer 1993
Renegade Wes Crowder 1992
Death Ring Apache 1992
Batman Returns Mugger 1992
Lethal Weapon 3 Movie Gun Punk 1992
Grand Canyon Skin 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Lysander O'Hara 1992
Palace Guard Chucky 1991
The Rapture Angel 1991
Predator 2 El Scorpio 1990
Parker Kane Hitman #2 1990
K-9000 Zeiss Enforcer 1990
Far Out Man Mean Indian (as Henri Kingi) 1990
Secret Agent OO Soul Chief Rain Cloud 1990
Road House 1989
A Man Called Hawk 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Native American Colonist 1987
Jake and the Fatman Pilot 1987
Werewolf Roosevelt 1987
Predator Guerilla Soldier Blown Up in Van (uncredited) 1987
MacGyver Po 1985
Hunter Chief David Blackfoot 1984
Scarface Colombian Hitman (uncredited) 1983
The A-Team Kalem's Soldier Group, Police Officer, Ramon Gun Running Business Partner, Wan Chu Tong Member 1983
Matt Houston Hoy 1982
T.J. Hooker Willie Stack 1982
Strike Force Henchman 1981
Stir Crazy Ramon 1980
Zero to Sixty 1978
Mr. Billion Indian (as Henry Kinji) 1977
Car Wash Goody 1976
The Quest Ho Nehe 1976
The Bionic Woman Inca Warrior, Mango, One-Eyed-One 1976
Swashbuckler Fencing Master 1976
The Ultimate Warrior Carrot's Man 1975
Smoke in the Wind Smoky Harjo 1975
Truck Turner Candy Man 1974
Fox Style Thug #1 1973
Halls of Anger Mugger Under Bleachers 1970
The Bill Cosby Show Party guest 1969
Daniel Boone Straight Arrow 1964
The Magical World of Disney Shell 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙