Hilda Fenemore

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Hilda Lilian Fenemore

Born

Wednesday, 22 April 1914

Died

Tuesday, 13 April 2004

Actress Filmography

Harry Enfield and Chums Old Lady at Bus Stop 1994
Goodnight Sweetheart Old Lady 1993
French and Saunders 1987
Filthy Rich & Catflap Charlady 1987
London's Burning Old Woman 1988
Don't Wait Up Florrie 1983
Hallelujah! Woman 1983
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
Absolution Mrs. Hoskins 1978
The Stud Tony's Mother 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Harry Enfield and Chums Old Lady at Bus Stop 1994
Goodnight Sweetheart Old Lady 1993
French and Saunders 1987
Filthy Rich & Catflap Charlady 1987
London's Burning Old Woman 1988
Don't Wait Up Florrie 1983
Hallelujah! Woman 1983
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
Absolution Mrs. Hoskins 1978
The Stud Tony's Mother 1978
The Haunting of Julia Katherine (as Hilda Fennemore) 1978
The Duchess of Duke Street Mrs. Parker 1976
Mike Yarwood In Persons British Rail Cafe Waitress 1976
The Bawdy Adventures Of Tom Jones Mrs. Belcher (as Hilda Fennemore) 1976
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Mrs. Parkins 1974
Thriller Mrs. Harper 1973
The Offence Woman on Common 1973
Thirty Minutes Worth 1972
Are You Being Served? Daphne Ackroyd, Ivy 1972
I Want What I Want 1972
The Stone Tape Bar Helper 1972
Justice Olive Parsons 1971
The Fenn Street Gang Mrs. Duffy 1971
Play for Today June, Mrs. Wendell 1970
In Loving Memory Cow Farmer 1969
Dad's Army Queenie Beal 1968
The Expert Mrs. Haskins 1968
Adam Adamant Lives! Mrs. Clasp 1966
Public Eye Mrs. Claverton 1965
Escape by Night Mrs. Peel 1964
They All Died Laughing Secretary to Dr. Brass 1964
Witchcraft Nurse (as Hilda Fennemore) 1964
This Is My Street Doris 1964
The Dick Emery Show 1963
Fog for a Killer Mrs. Foster 1962
The Boys Mrs. Thompson 1962
Strongroom Charlady 1962
Steptoe and Son 1962
Comedy Playhouse Housekeeper 1961
The Flying Doctor Mrs. Stevens 1961
The Wind of Change Gladys Marley 1961
Feet of Clay Mrs. Clarke 1961
Maigret Madame Ducrau 1960
Carry On Constable Agitated Woman 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Welch, Mrs. Williamson 1959
Carry On Nurse Mrs. Rhoda Bray 1959
The Safecracker Mrs. McCullers 1958
Innocent Sinners Cassie 1958
The Strange World of Planet X Mrs. Hale (as Hilda Fennemore) 1958
Ivanhoe Hilda 1958
The Young and the Guilty Maude Marshall 1958
Rock Around the World Mrs.Steele 1957
Armchair Theatre Lilian Burrows 1956
Supersonic Saucer Mother 1956
Quatermass II Mother 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Housekeeper 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Jennie Wren, Maisie, Mrs. Joules, Mrs. Mayo, Mrs. Somers 1955
The Vise Ruth Karnas 1954
Adventure In The Hopfields Mrs. Quin 1954
The Long Rope Pub Landlady 1953
Island of Desire Nurse 1952
Chance of a Lifetime Worker 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙