Hitomi Kuroki

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Akiko Egami

Born

Wednesday, 05 October 1960

Actress Filmography

Two Weeks Sahoko Kuga 2019
Life in Overtime Chigusa Tashiro 2018
The Lies She Loved Masako 2018
Rakuen Harumi Takahashi 2017
Desperate Sunflowers the Movie 2016
The Crossing 2 2015
Marumaru Tsuma Ino Chiharu 2015
When Marnie Was There Hisako / Hisako (voice) 2014
Gunshi Kanbee One 2014
Blindly in Love Nahoko's mother / Naoko's mother 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Two Weeks Sahoko Kuga 2019
Life in Overtime Chigusa Tashiro 2018
The Lies She Loved Masako 2018
Rakuen Harumi Takahashi 2017
Desperate Sunflowers the Movie 2016
The Crossing 2 2015
Marumaru Tsuma Ino Chiharu 2015
When Marnie Was There Hisako / Hisako (voice) 2014
Gunshi Kanbee One 2014
Blindly in Love Nahoko's mother / Naoko's mother 2013
Otome san Asako Mizusawa / 水泽麻子, Asako Mizusawa 2013
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka Sakurai / Sakurai Ryoko, Sakurai, Sakurai Ryoko 2012
Utahime Mieko 2012
Nihon rettou: Ikimonotachi no monogatari Narrator / Narration 2012
20th Century Boys 3: Redemption Kiriko Endo 2009
20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope Kiriko Endo / Kirko Endo 2009
20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End Kiriko Endô / Kiriko Endo 2008
The Shadow Spirit yuzuki youko / Yoko Yuzuki 2007
Kaidan Toyoshiga / Oshiga 2007
Tokyo Tower Shifumi Asano 2005
Like Asura Makiko Satomi - Second Daughter 2003
Good Luck!! Noriko Togashi 2003
T.R.Y. Kiharu 2003
Dark Water Yoshimi Matsubara 2002
Spellbound Hiro Sato 1999
Hana no oedo no Tsuribaka Nisshi Konami 1998
Sada Sada Abe 1998
Haunted School 3 Machiko Kubota 1997
Lost Paradise Rinko Matsubaro / Rinko / calligraphy teacher 1997
47 Ronin Kiyo 1994
Traffic Jam Harue, Mother / Harue 1991
Anego Ai Konno 1988
Hanazono no meikyu Yuri 1988
Keshin Kiriko 1986

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙