Jack Hedley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Jack Hedley is an English actor, best known for his performances on television.

Jack Hedley is an English actor, best known for his performances on television.

Birth Name

Jack Hawkins

Born

Tuesday, 28 October 1930

Actor Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Bill Lanier 2014
Brand Spanking New Show 2000
Character Mr. Forester 1997
The Ring 1996
Dalziel and Pascoe Alessandro Pontelli 1996
Space Precinct The Icar Vedra 1994
Mr Don & Mr George Brigadier Baybeigh 1993
The Plot To Kill Hitler Dr. Morell 1990
Three Kinds of Heat Kirkland 1987
One by One Peter Raymond 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Bill Lanier 2014
Brand Spanking New Show 2000
Character Mr. Forester 1997
The Ring 1996
Dalziel and Pascoe Alessandro Pontelli 1996
Space Precinct The Icar Vedra 1994
Mr Don & Mr George Brigadier Baybeigh 1993
The Plot To Kill Hitler Dr. Morell 1990
Three Kinds of Heat Kirkland 1987
One by One Peter Raymond 1984
'Allo 'Allo! General von Karzibrot 1982
Remington Steele G.W. Wainright / Benjamin Applegate 1982
The New York Ripper Lt. Fred Williams 1982
Only Fools and Horses.... Henry, Duke of Malebury 1981
For Your Eyes Only Sir Timothy Havelock 1981
Return of the Saint Colonel Dyson 1978
Who Pays the Ferryman? Alan Haldane 1977
Des Teufels Advokat Vatican Doctor 1977
Hindle Wakes Chris Hawthorn 1976
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof Gooper 1976
Brief Encounter Graham Jesson 1974
Colditz Lt. Col. John Preston 1972
The Frighteners Man 1972
Play for Today James 1970
UFO Webb 1970
Paul Temple Somerville 1969
Goodbye, Mr. Chips William Baxter 1969
Special Branch Hon. James Bancroft 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mike, Ralph Day 1969
Journey to the Unknown Adam Frost 1968
The Anniversary Terry Taggart 1968
City '68 Percy Hemlow 1967
How I Won The War Melancholy Musketeer 1967
Softly Softly Jimmy Kiernan 1966
Thirty-Minute Theatre Carrados 1965
Out of the Unknown Jack Gregory 1965
The Secret of Blood Island Crewe 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Bruce Carroway 1964
Of Human Bondage Griffiths 1964
Theatre 625 Owen Davies 1964
Witchcraft Bill Lanier 1964
In The French Style Bill Norton 1963
The Crimson Blade Edward Beverley, The Scarlet Blade 1963
The Very Edge Inspector McInnes 1963
Nine Hours to Rama Kilpatrick 1963
Lawrence Of Arabia Reporter at Lawrence's Funeral (uncredited) 1962
The Saint Duncan Rawl 1962
The Longest Day RAF Briefing Officer 1962
Never Back Losers Jim Mathews 1961
Make Mine Mink Jim Benham 1960
Trouble in the Sky First Officer 1960
No Hiding Place David Bullen, Lander 1959
Left Right and Centre Left - Bill Hemingway 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Jim Mathews 1959
Room at the Top 1959
Behind The Mask Dr. Galbraith 1958
The Buccaneers Raikes 1956
Armchair Theatre Jerry Noble, Billy Mack, Terry Carter 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Wally Duncan 1955
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙