Jacques Bergerac

Actor
39
Jacques Bergerac was a French actor who later became a business executive with Revlon.

Jacques Bergerac was a French actor who later became a business executive with Revlon.

Birth Name

Jacques Gilbert Henri Bergeruc

Born

Thursday, 26 May 1927

Died

Sunday, 15 June 2014

Actor Filmography

MythBusters (archive footage), Desmond 2003
The Doris Day Show Claude LeMaire 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Himself - Bachelor Judge 1966
Unkissed Bride Jacques Philippe 1966
Special Mission Lady Chaplin Kobre Zoltan 1966
Batman Freddie the Fence, French Freddy Touche 1966
Get Smart Victor Royal 1965
Run for Your Life Alejandro Orsini, Louis Manet 1965
Taffy and the Jungle Hunter David Claveau 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

MythBusters (archive footage), Desmond 2003
The Doris Day Show Claude LeMaire 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Himself - Bachelor Judge 1966
Unkissed Bride Jacques Philippe 1966
Special Mission Lady Chaplin Kobre Zoltan 1966
Batman Freddie the Fence, French Freddy Touche 1966
Get Smart Victor Royal 1965
Run for Your Life Alejandro Orsini, Louis Manet 1965
Taffy and the Jungle Hunter David Claveau 1965
La congiuntura Sandro 1965
Daniel Boone Le Grande 1964
A Global Affair Guy Duval 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Henri Courville 1963
You Don't Say Himself 1963
Fear No More Paul Colbert 1962
The Lucy Show Jacques DuPre 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies King Alexander 1962
The Dick Van Dyke Show Jacques Savon 1961
The Hypnotic Eye Desmond 1960
Peck's Bad Girl Himself 1959
Thunder in the Sun Pepe Dauphin 1959
The David Niven Show Tavo 1959
77 Sunset Strip Insp. Claude Duprez, Pierre D'Albert 1958
Gigi Sandomir 1958
Perry Mason Armand Rovel 1957
Les Girls Pierre Ducros 1957
Playhouse 90 Laszlo Vertes 1956
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Roland Giroux 1956
Strange Intruder Howard Gray 1956
Shadow of the Guillotine Comte de Provence 1956
Matinee Theatre Max 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Jan Gubak, Prince Burhan, Sgt. Andre Doniere 1955
The Millionaire Count Paul Lamada 1955
Climax! Guy Pirard 1954
Twist of Fate Pierre Clemont 1954
Private Secretary 1953
General Electric Theater Armand Brissac, Coco Sorel 1953
Studio One in Hollywood Jrye de Fauvel 1948
Kraft Theatre Armand 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙