Jayne Brook

IVA Star Rating : 62
Jayne Brook is an American actress, best known for her role as Dr. Diane Grad on the medical drama Chicago Hope, as a series regular for five of the show's six seasons. Since 2017, Brook currently has a recurring role as Starfleet Vice Admiral Katrina Cornwell in the series Star Trek: Discovery.

Discover

Jayne Brook is an American actress, best known for her role as Dr. Diane Grad on the medical drama Chicago Hope, as a series regular for five of the show's six seasons. Since 2017, Brook currently has a recurring role as Starfleet Vice Admiral Katrina Cornwell in the series Star Trek: Discovery.

Birth Name

Jane Anderson

Born

Friday, 16 September 1960

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙