Jerry Adler

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Jerry Adler is an American theatre director, and producer, and television and film actor. He is perhaps best known for his work as Herman "Hesh" Rabkin on The Sopranos and as Howard Lyman on The Good Wife.

Jerry Adler is an American theatre director, and producer, and television and film actor. He is perhaps best known for his work as Herman "Hesh" Rabkin on The Sopranos and as Howard Lyman on The Good Wife.

Birth Name

Jerome Elliott Adler

Born

Monday, 04 February 1929

Actor Filmography

Driveways Rodger 2020
Mad About You Mr. Wicker 2019
Living with Yourself Hillston 2019
FAIR MARKET VALUE Victor Rosen 2017
The Good Fight Howard Lyman 2017
A Most Violent Year Joseph Mendelsohn 2014
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn Cooper 2014
Katharine Hepburn: The Great Kate Himself - Actor 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Lazlo 2014
Transparent Moshe Pfefferman 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Driveways Rodger 2020
Mad About You Mr. Wicker 2019
Living with Yourself Hillston 2019
FAIR MARKET VALUE Victor Rosen 2017
The Good Fight Howard Lyman 2017
A Most Violent Year Joseph Mendelsohn 2014
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn Cooper 2014
Katharine Hepburn: The Great Kate Himself - Actor 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Lazlo 2014
Transparent Moshe Pfefferman 2014
Broad City Saul Borowitz 2014
Remember Sunday Sam 2013
Adult World Stan 2013
Detroit 1-8-7 Max Elkin 2010
The Good Wife Howard Lyman 2009
Synecdoche, New York Caden's Father 2008
The Memory Thief Mr. Zweig 2007
'Til Death Al, Eddie's Father 2006
Find Me Guilty Saul Rizzo 2006
Prime Sam 2005
In Her Shoes Lewis Feldman 2005
The War at Home Jerry 2005
Rescue Me Sidney Feinberg 2004
CSI: Miami Cardinal Benedetti 2002
Raising Dad Sam Stewart 2001
Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis Maurice Tempelsman 2000
Curb Your Enthusiasm Minyan Member #1 2000
Wonderland Perlman 2000
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York Burt Hornstein 1999
The West Wing Jules Ziegler 1999
30 Days Rick Trainer 1999
The Sopranos Hesh 1999
LateLine Judge Fischbein 1998
Alright Already Al Lerner 1997
Six Ways To Sunday Louis Varga 1997
Spin City Police Commissioner 1996
Larger Than Life Event Coordinator 1996
Getting Away With Murder Judge 1996
Tracey Takes On... Murray 1996
Hudson Street Lt. Al Teischler 1995
The Wright Verdicts William Boggs 1995
For Better or Worse Morton Makeshift 1995
New York Undercover Mr. Ross 1994
Manhattan Murder Mystery Paul House 1993
The Public Eye Arthur Nabler 1992
Exclusive Mort 1992
Mad About You Mr. Wicker, Sgt. Panino 1992
Brooklyn Bridge Bert Mendel 1991
Law & Order Judge Nathan Marks 1990
True Colors Mr. Green 1990
Northern Exposure Rabbi Alan Schulman 1990
Quantum Leap Lenny Greenman 1989
The Virginian Second Bellboy 1962
87th Precinct Hotel Clerk 1961

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙