Jerry Harper

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Gerald Harlan Harper

Born

Saturday, 01 March 1930

Died

Friday, 08 April 2005

Actor Filmography

Avalanche Tom 1999
Bombs Away Ferris Wheel Operator 1985
Banjo the Woodpile Cat Additional Voices (voice) 1979
M*A*S*H Sergeant, Phillips 1972
Nichols A Bettor, Idler 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Outlaw, Townsman 1971
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Jury Foreman 1969
Judd for the Defense Jury Foreman 1967
Occasional Wife Bellhop #1 1966
Gomer Pyle: USMC Photographer 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Avalanche Tom 1999
Bombs Away Ferris Wheel Operator 1985
Banjo the Woodpile Cat Additional Voices (voice) 1979
M*A*S*H Sergeant, Phillips 1972
Nichols A Bettor, Idler 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Outlaw, Townsman 1971
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Jury Foreman 1969
Judd for the Defense Jury Foreman 1967
Occasional Wife Bellhop #1 1966
Gomer Pyle: USMC Photographer 1964
Bonanza Silas 1959

Director Filmography

Madron 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙