Jody McCrea

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Joel Dee McCrea

Born

Thursday, 06 September 1934

Died

Saturday, 04 April 2009

Actor Filmography

The Wrecking Crew! (archive footage) 2008
Lady Street Fighter Pollitt (as Joel D. McCrea) / Rick Pollard 1981
November Children 1972
Cry Blood, Apache Pitcalin 1970
The Girls from Thunder Strip Pike 1970
Scream Free! Narcotics officer / Narc. police 1969
The Glory Stompers Darryl 1967
Mondo Hollywood: Hollywood Laid Bare! Self 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Self - Bachelor Judge 1966
Pistols 'n' Petticoats Sheriff Eric 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wrecking Crew! (archive footage) 2008
Lady Street Fighter Pollitt (as Joel D. McCrea) / Rick Pollard 1981
November Children 1972
Cry Blood, Apache Pitcalin 1970
The Girls from Thunder Strip Pike 1970
Scream Free! Narcotics officer / Narc. police 1969
The Glory Stompers Darryl 1967
Mondo Hollywood: Hollywood Laid Bare! Self 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Self - Bachelor Judge 1966
Pistols 'n' Petticoats Sheriff Eric 1966
How to Stuff a Wild Bikini Bonehead 1965
Beach Blanket Bingo Bonehead 1965
Major Dundee Lt. Brannin 1965
Pajama Party Big Lunk 1964
Young Fury Stone 1964
Bikini Beach Deadhead 1964
Muscle Beach Party Deadhead 1964
Law of the Lawless George Stapleton 1964
The Greatest Show on Earth Patrick O'Kelley 1963
Beach Party Deadhead 1963
Vacation Playhouse Julius Sweetley 1963
Operation Bikini Seaman William Sherman 1963
Young Guns of Texas Jeff Shelby 1962
The Broken Land Deputy Ed Flynn 1962
Force of Impulse Phil Anderson 1961
All Hands on Deck Lt. (j.g.) Schuyler / Schuyler 1961
Guestward Ho! Danny 'Brave Eagle' 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Wichita Town Ben Matheson, Deputy Ben Matheson / Ben Matheson 1959
The Restless Years Bruce Mitchell 1958
Lafayette Escadrille Tom Hitchcock 1958
Wagon Train Calvin S. Brown 1957
Gunsight Ridge Groom 1957
Trooper Hook Trooper Whittaker 1957
The Monster That Challenged the World Seaman Fred Johnson 1957
The Wings of Eagles Tex Brooks 1957
Country Style, U.S.A. Self - Host 1957
Naked Gun Young man 1956
The First Texan Lt. Baker 1956
Lucy Gallant Tom Dunning 1955
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Jerry Turner 1955
Wichita Gunmman / Gunman 1955
Death Valley Days Lt. John J. Pershing 1952
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Dave, Bill, Lou 1950
Studio One Bobby Applegate 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙