John Badham

Director · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
John MacDonald Badham is an English-born American director of film and television, best known for the films Saturday Night Fever (1977), Dracula (1979), Blue Thunder (1983), WarGames (1983), Short Circuit (1986), and Stakeout (1987).

John MacDonald Badham is an English-born American director of film and television, best known for the films Saturday Night Fever (1977), Dracula (1979), Blue Thunder (1983), WarGames (1983), Short Circuit (1986), and Stakeout (1987).

Birth Name

Charles John Smith

Born

Friday, 25 August 1939

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙