Johnny Carpenter

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Jasper Carpenter

Born

Thursday, 25 June 1914

Died

Thursday, 27 February 2003

Actor Filmography

Night of the Ghouls Captain Robbins 1984
The 7th Commandment Mike - Tent Meeting Worker 1961
Overland Trail Gus 1960
No Place to Land Lepley (as John Carpenter) / Lepley 1958
The Rifleman Stagecoach Driver 1958
Wild Heritage Trail Drive Cowhand 1958
Tales of Wells Fargo Second Outlaw 1957
I Killed Wild Bill Hickok Johnny Rebel / Johnny Savage, aka Johnny Rebel 1956
Red Sundown Zellman Rider 1956
Backlash Rider 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Night of the Ghouls Captain Robbins 1984
The 7th Commandment Mike - Tent Meeting Worker 1961
Overland Trail Gus 1960
No Place to Land Lepley (as John Carpenter) / Lepley 1958
The Rifleman Stagecoach Driver 1958
Wild Heritage Trail Drive Cowhand 1958
Tales of Wells Fargo Second Outlaw 1957
I Killed Wild Bill Hickok Johnny Rebel / Johnny Savage, aka Johnny Rebel 1956
Red Sundown Zellman Rider 1956
Backlash Rider 1956
Sergeant Preston of the Yukon Burrows 1955
Judge Roy Bean Bentril, Clint, Garth Davis, Henchman Bolger, Reno, Sam Ketchum, Sully, Ted Sloan 1955
Outlaw Treasure Dan Parker Jr. / Dan Parker 1955
The Lawless Rider Johnny Carpenter / Rod Tatum 1954
The Lone Hand Minor Role 1953
Law and Order Lynch Mob Man Johnson Shoots in Leg 1953
Son of the Renegade Red River Johnny 1953
The Yellow Haired Kid Guard 1952
The Duel at Silver Creek Henchman 1952
Death Valley Days Briggs, Clown, Corporal Harrison, Soldier 1952
Cave of Outlaws Whitey 1951
Cattle Queen The Tucson Kid 1951
Iron Man Fight Crowd Spectator 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Clayburn, Guard, Henchman Dave 1951
Badman's Gold Johnny Carpenter 1951
Up Front Military Policeman 1951
Target Unknown A.A.F. Flyer 1951
Undercover Girl Police Inspector 1950
Border Outlaws Keller - Henchman 1950
I Killed Geronimo Cavalryman 1950
Curtain Call at Cactus Creek Posse Man 1950
Comanche Territory Indian 1950
The Fighting Stallion Chuck 1950
The Kid from Texas Henchman 1950
Red Canyon Townsman 1949
Sheriff of Medicine Bow Henchman 1948
Larceny Bidder 1948
Feudin', Fussin' and A-Fightin' Townsman 1948
Relentless Deputy Johnny - Posse Member 1948
Roses Are Red Reporter 1947
The Stranger from Ponca City Henchman Duke 1947
Song of the Wasteland Turner 1947
Colorado Serenade Henchman 1946
The El Paso Kid Express Guard 1946
The Undercover Woman Mounted Deputy Bush 1946
Romance of the West Henchman 1946
Northwest Trail Henchman 1945
Song of Old Wyoming Buck - Cowhand / Cowhand Buck 1945
Trail of Kit Carson Posse Rider 1945
Santa Fe Saddlemates Mills / Henchman Mills 1945
The Navajo Trail Steve / Henchman Steve 1945
Thundering Trails Henchman 1943
Dante's Inferno Concessionaire 1935

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙