Jon Voight

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 90
Jon Voight is an American actor. He is the winner of one Academy Award, having been nominated for four. He has also won four Golden Globe Awards and has so far been nominated for eleven. He is the father of actress Angelina Jolie and actor James Haven.

Jon Voight is an American actor. He is the winner of one Academy Award, having been nominated for four. He has also won four Golden Globe Awards and has so far been nominated for eleven. He is the father of actress Angelina Jolie and actor James Haven.

Birth Name

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Born

Thursday, 29 December 1938

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 19 of 19 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙