Jude Law

From "The New Pope"
Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
86
David Jude Heyworth Law is an English actor. He has received multiple awards including a BAFTA Film Award as well as nominations for two Academy Awards, four Golden Globe Awards, three Laurence Olivier Awards and two Tony Awards. In 2007, he received an Honorary César and was named a knight of the Order of Arts and Letters by the French government,... read more

David Jude Heyworth Law is an English actor. He has received multiple awards including a BAFTA Film Award as well as nominations for two Academy Awards, four Golden Globe Awards, three Laurence Olivier Awards and two Tony Awards. In 2007, he received an Honorary César and was named a knight of the Order of Arts and Letters by the French government, in recognition of his contribution to World Cinema Arts.

Birth Name

David Jude Law

Born

Friday, 29 December 1972

Actor Filmography

Sherlock Holmes 3 Dr. John Watson 2021
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3 Albus Dumbledore 2021
The Third Day Sam 2020
The Nest Rory 2020
The Rhythm Section Iain Boyd / Iain Boyd "B" 2020
The New Pope Lenny Belardo 2020
Hollywood's Stories Self (archive footage) 2019
A Rainy Day in New York Ted Davidoff 2019
Captain Marvel Yon-Rogg 2019
Vox Lux The Manager 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sherlock Holmes 3 Dr. John Watson 2021
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them 3 Albus Dumbledore 2021
The Third Day Sam 2020
The Nest Rory 2020
The Rhythm Section Iain Boyd / Iain Boyd "B" 2020
The New Pope Lenny Belardo 2020
Hollywood's Stories Self (archive footage) 2019
A Rainy Day in New York Ted Davidoff 2019
Captain Marvel Yon-Rogg 2019
Vox Lux The Manager 2018
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Albus Dumbledore 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Nominee 2018
Neo Yokio Charles (voice), Charles (voice) / Charles, Charles / Sadie / Maitre D 2017
National Theatre Live: Obsession Gino 2017
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Vortigern 2017
The Young Pope Lenny Belardo 2016
Genius Thomas Wolfe 2016
Free Speech Fear free Himself 2016
The IMDb Studio at Sundance Self 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self, Self - Guest 2015
Spy Bradley Fine 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
The Gentleman's Wager II Jude Law 2015
Black Sea Robinson 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Grand Budapest Hotel Young Writer 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2014
Dom Hemingway Dom Hemingway 2013
Muse of Fire Himself 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Side Effects Dr. Jonathan Banks 2013
Rise of the Guardians Pitch 2012
Radioman Himself 2012
Anna Karenina Karenin 2012
Toast of London Jude Law 2012
360 Michael Daly 2012
Shakespeare Uncovered Self 2012
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows Dr. John Watson 2011
Hugo Hugo's Father 2011
Contagion Alan Krumwiede 2011
The 64th Annual Tony Awards Hamlet (archive footage) 2010
Repo Men Remy 2010
Exit Through The Gift Shop 2010
Sherlock Holmes Dr. John Watson 2009
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Imaginarium Tony 2 2009
Rage Minx 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Day After Peace Himself 2008
My Blueberry Nights Jeremy 2007
Sleuth Milo 2007
Chelsea Lately Dom Hemingway 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self (archive footage), Himself - Guest 2007
The Holiday Graham 2006
Breaking and Entering Will 2006
All The King's Men Jack Burden 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
20 to 1 Himself (archive footage) 2005
The Aviator Errol Flynn 2004
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events Lemony Snicket 2004
Closer Dan 2004
Alfie Alfie 2004
Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow Sky Captain 2004
I Heart Huckabees Brad Stand 2004
Cold Mountain Inman 2003
Shootout Himself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Road To Perdition Maguire 2002
A.I. Artificial Intelligence Gigolo Joe 2001
Presence of Mind Secretary 2001
Enemy at the Gates Vassili 2001
Inside 'The Talented Mr. Ripley' Himself 2000
Love, Honor and Obey Jude 2000
The Talented Mr. Ripley Dickie Greenleaf 1999
eXistenZ Ted Pikul 1999
The Talented Mr. Ripley: Making the Soundtrack Himself 1999
Immortality Steven Grlscz 1998
Final Cut Jude 1998
Music From Another Room Danny Kowalski 1998
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil Billy Hanson 1997
Wilde Lord Alfred Douglas 1997
Bent Stormtrooper 1997
Gattaca Jerome Eugene Morrow 1997
I Love You, I Love You Not SS Officer 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 1996
Mundo VIP Himself 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Shopping Billy 1994
Inside the Actors Studio Himself - Guest 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest 1993
HBO First Look Himself 1992
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes Joe Barnes 1991
Families Nathan Thompson 1990
Troldspejlet Himself - Sky Captain (archive footage) 1989
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981
Children in Need Himself 1980
The South Bank Show Himself 1978
Saturday Night Live Self - Host, Various / Self - Host 1975
Arena Himself, Various Characters 1975

Director Filmography

Tube Tales 1999

Producer Filmography

2018 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2004 Oscar Best Actor in a Leading Role Nominated
2004 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama Nominated
2002 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
2000 Oscar Best Actor in a Supporting Role Nominated
2000 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Nominated
  • 1
1 - 6 of 6 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙