Kansas Moehring

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Carl Moehring

Born

Friday, 09 July 1897

Died

Wednesday, 02 October 1968

Actor Filmography

North to Alaska Miner 1960
Outlaws Barfly 1960
Rio Bravo Barfly 1959
Bronco Townsman, Trail Hand 1958
Terror in a Texas Town Townsman 1958
Quantrill's Raiders Vigilante 1958
Maverick Townsman, Barfly 1957
Sugarfoot Townsman, Cowhand, Juror, McTavish Gunman 1957
Circus Boy Match Spectator 1956
Corky and White Shadow Deputy 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

North to Alaska Miner 1960
Outlaws Barfly 1960
Rio Bravo Barfly 1959
Bronco Townsman, Trail Hand 1958
Terror in a Texas Town Townsman 1958
Quantrill's Raiders Vigilante 1958
Maverick Townsman, Barfly 1957
Sugarfoot Townsman, Cowhand, Juror, McTavish Gunman 1957
Circus Boy Match Spectator 1956
Corky and White Shadow Deputy 1956
Cheyenne Barfly, Lynch Mob Member, Prospector, Wagon Train Member 1955
The Magical World of Disney Townsman, Tucson Deputy 1954
Broken Lance Man in Courtroom Hall 1954
The Black Dakotas Townsman 1954
Arrow In The Dust Tillotson Man 1954
Annie Oakley Townsman 1954
Calamity Jane Barfly 1953
You Are There Courtroom Spectator 1953
Cowboy G-Men Barfly, Henchman, Jury Member 1952
High Noon Townsman (uncredited) 1952
Oklahoma Justice Deputy 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Deputy, Stage Guard 1951
My Forbidden Past Spectator at Inquest 1951
Sierra Passage Barfly 1950
The Cariboo Trail Stage Driver (as 'Kansas' Moehring) 1950
The Flame And The Arrow Guard 1950
The Cisco Kid Henchman 1950
The Younger Brothers Posse Member (uncredited) 1949
The Man From Colorado Townsman 1949
Frontier Agent Nevada - Telegraph Line Worker 1948
Trailing Danger Sheriff Clayton 1947
Canyon Passage Miner 1946
Gun Smoke Whitey - Henchman 1945
Call of the Rockies Poisoned Miner 1944
Range Law Henchman Evans 1944
Mojave Firebrand Henchman at Mine 1944
Beneath Western Skies Henchman 1944
Devil Riders Henchman 1943
The Man from the Rio Grande Art - Henchman 1943
Outlaws of Stampede Pass Station Agent 1943
Bar 20 Henchman 1943
A Lady Takes a Chance Barfly 1943
The Ghost Rider Barfly 1943
Fugitive Of The Plains Henchman 1943
The Kid Rides Again Henchman 1943
Dawn on the Great Divide Townsman 1942
Down Texas Way Henchman Luke 1942
Forbidden Trails Poker Player 1941
Virginia City Townsman 1940
The Fighting Renegade El Puma Rider 1939
Swingtime in the Movies Movie Set Cowboy 1938
Heart of the North Trapper 1938
Prairie Thunder Lynch's Henchman 1937
The Devil's Saddle Legion Henchman 1937
Empty Holsters Henchman Pete 1937
Blazing Sixes Henchman 1937
The Cherokee Strip Henchman 1937
Hittin' the Trail Gambler 1937
Land Beyond the Law Townsman 1937
Guns of the Pecos Cowhand 1937
Under a Texas Moon Bit Role 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙