Kari Lizer

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Kari Lizer is an American actress, writer, and producer. She was the creator and executive producer of the CBS sitcom The New Adventures of Old Christine. In May 2010, CBS cancelled Old Christine after five seasons. Upon its cancellation, Lizer slammed the network and suggested the decision to cancel the show was sexist. read more

Kari Lizer is an American actress, writer, and producer. She was the creator and executive producer of the CBS sitcom The New Adventures of Old Christine. In May 2010, CBS cancelled Old Christine after five seasons. Upon its cancellation, Lizer slammed the network and suggested the decision to cancel the show was sexist. Previously, she had been co-executive producer of Will & Grace for three years.

Birth Name

Kari Suzanne Lizer

Born

Saturday, 26 August 1961

Actress Filmography

Picture Paris Pretty Cooking School Girl 2012
Square Off Self 2006
Will & Grace Connie 1998
Breast Men Female Interviewer 1997
Boston Common Leslie 1996
Weird Science Mrs. Carmichael, Mary, Ms. Lizer 1994
Diagnosis Murder Lena Prosser 1993
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Jessie Pearl 1992
Double Edge Sister Theresa 1992
Sunday Dinner Diana 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Picture Paris Pretty Cooking School Girl 2012
Square Off Self 2006
Will & Grace Connie 1998
Breast Men Female Interviewer 1997
Boston Common Leslie 1996
Weird Science Mrs. Carmichael, Mary, Ms. Lizer 1994
Diagnosis Murder Lena Prosser 1993
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures Jessie Pearl 1992
Double Edge Sister Theresa 1992
Sunday Dinner Diana 1991
Baby Talk Barbara 1991
Dream On Becka 1990
Booker Twink Towers 1989
Quantum Leap Tess McGill 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Lauren Gail 1989
Murphy Brown Susan 1988
The Van Dyke Show Chris Burgess 1988
Empty Nest Doris 1988
Matlock Cassie Phillips, Angel / Margaret Danello 1986
Growing Pains Stewardess 1985
Gotcha! Muffy 1985
Who's the Boss? Christy Bower Everett 1984
Private School Rita 1983
Smokey Bites the Dust Cindy 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙