Kate Bosworth

From "Before I Wake"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Katherine Ann Bosworth is an American actress and model. Following minor roles in the films The Horse Whisperer (1998) and Remember the Titans (2000), she rose to prominence with her role as a teenage surfer in the box-office hit Blue Crush (2002).

Katherine Ann Bosworth is an American actress and model. Following minor roles in the films The Horse Whisperer (1998) and Remember the Titans (2000), she rose to prominence with her role as a teenage surfer in the box-office hit Blue Crush (2002).

Birth Name

Catherine Ann Bosworth

Born

Sunday, 02 January 1983

Links

Actress Filmography

Along for the Ride Heidi 2022
The Immaculate Room Kate 2022
The Locksmith Beth Fisher 2022
Wild Indian Greta 2021
The Devil Has a Name Gigi 2020
Force of Nature Troy 2020
Wonder Boy Self 2019
The I-Land K.C. 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Domestics Nina West 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Along for the Ride Heidi 2022
The Immaculate Room Kate 2022
The Locksmith Beth Fisher 2022
Wild Indian Greta 2021
The Devil Has a Name Gigi 2020
Force of Nature Troy 2020
Wonder Boy Self 2019
The I-Land K.C. 2019
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Domestics Nina West 2018
The Long Road Home Gina Denomy 2017
Nona Detective 2017
SS-GB Barbara Barga 2017
Harry Self 2016
Life on the Line Bailey 2016
Before I Wake Jessie 2016
73rd Golden Globe Awards Self - Presenter 2016
The Art of More Roxanna Whitman 2015
Heist Sydney / Sydney Silva 2015
90 Minutes in Heaven Eva Piper 2015
Let's Go, DFW! Self - Guest 2015
Amnesiac Woman 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Still Alice Anna Howland-Jones / Anna 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Guest 2014
Big Sur Billie 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Homefront Cassie Bodine Klum 2013
Movie 43 Arlene (segment "iBabe") 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
And While We Were Here Jane 2012
Life Happens Deena 2012
Black Rock Sarah 2012
Another Happy Day Alice 2011
Straw Dogs Amy Sumner 2011
Little Birds Bonnie Muller 2011
The Warrior's Way Lynne 2010
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Idiots Maggie 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Stand Up to Cancer Self 2008
21 Jill / Jill Taylor 2008
The Girl in the Park Louise 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Self - Guest 2007
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
Superman Returns Lois Lane 2006
Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman Herself / Self 2006
Bee Season Chali 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
Beyond the Sea Sandra Dee / Sandra Dee (Mrs Darin) 2004
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! Rosalee Futch 2004
Wonderland Dawn Schiller 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
The Rules of Attraction Kelly 2002
Blue Crush Anne Marie Chadwick 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Rank Herself 2001
The Newcomers Courtney Docherty 2000
Remember the Titans Emma Hoyt 2000
Young Americans Bella Banks 2000
The Horse Whisperer Judith 1998
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest, Self - Guest 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Getaway Self 1992

Producer Filmography

The I-Land 2019
Nona 2017
Hot Bot 2016
Amnesiac 2015
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙