Kathleen Wilhoite

IVA Star Rating : 67
Kathleen Wilhoite is an American stage, film and television actress, as well as a singer-songwriter. She is known for her roles in the films Witchboard (1986), Murphy's Law (1986), Road House (1989), Lorenzo's Oil (1992), and The Edge (1997). She is also known for her recurring roles on ER and Gilmore Girls, and for voicing the title character in the animated series Pepper Ann.

Discover

Kathleen Wilhoite is an American stage, film and television actress, as well as a singer-songwriter. She is known for her roles in the films Witchboard (1986), Murphy's Law (1986), Road House (1989), Lorenzo's Oil (1992), and The Edge (1997). She is also known for her recurring roles on ER and Gilmore Girls, and for voicing the title character in the animated series Pepper Ann.

Birth Name

Kathleen Alice Wilhoite

Born

Monday, 29 June 1964

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙