Keith MacKechnie

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

Keith Eugene MacKechnie

Born

Tuesday, 31 May 1955

Actor Filmography

Cross Country Christmas Harvey 2020
Christmas She Wrote Malcolm 2020
Virgin River Nick 2019
The Professor Ed 2019
The Twilight Zone Howard Clark 2019
Just Add Romance Fred Tucker 2019
Hailey Dean Mystery: 2 + 2 = Murder Norman Sacks 2018
Frozen in Love Paul Campbell 2018
Christmas Getaway Clayton Blake 2017
Marry Me at Christmas Ed Krug 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cross Country Christmas Harvey 2020
Christmas She Wrote Malcolm 2020
Virgin River Nick 2019
The Professor Ed 2019
The Twilight Zone Howard Clark 2019
Just Add Romance Fred Tucker 2019
Hailey Dean Mystery: 2 + 2 = Murder Norman Sacks 2018
Frozen in Love Paul Campbell 2018
Christmas Getaway Clayton Blake 2017
Marry Me at Christmas Ed Krug 2017
The Art of Us Frank 2017
Moonlight in Vermont Harris 2017
A December Bride Hank O'Reilly 2016
Unleashing Mr. Darcy Circuit Director 2016
The Unauthorized Melrose Place Story Pyrotechnic Guy 2015
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Sheriff 2015
Asteroid: Final Impact Father 2015
Stolen Daughter Detective Garcia 2015
Family for Christmas Santa Clause 2015
iZombie Gary Weston 2015
When Sparks Fly Charlie Peterson 2014
Sole Custody Principal 2014
Emily Owens M.D. Larry Fisher 2012
Taken Back: Finding Haley Detective Scott 2012
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Dog Days Man in Kitchen 2012
Radio Rebel Janitor Margowsky 2012
Alcatraz Robert Cline 2012
Arctic Air Ken 2012
Girl Fight Detective Cavanaugh 2011
Crash Site Nick 2011
Call Me Mrs. Miracle Father #1 2010
Growing the Big One Russell 2010
Bond of Silence Danny 2010
The Gambler, The Girl And The Gunslinger Cal Stoomey 2009
Frost/Nixon Marv Minoff 2008
Psych Coroner 2006
Kitchen Confidential Crusty Customer 2005
Supernatural Coroner (as Keith Mackechnie), Chaz 2005
Duck Joey 2005
Cuts Frank 2005
Desperate Housewives Detective Bryant 2004
Clubhouse Rosenfeld 2004
Oliver Beene Jerry's Dad 2003
Dark Blue Interrogation Officer 2003
S1m0ne Reporter 2002
We Married Margo Margo's Brother Stan 2002
24 Virologist 2001
Surviving Gilligan's Island: The Incredibly True Story of the Longest Three Hour Tour in History Tina Louise's Agent 2001
Carman: The Champion Dr. Van Bommel 2001
Held for Ransom Detective Van Bommel 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Co-Pilot 2000
Gilmore Girls Dennis 2000
Unshackled Deputy Warden Grimes (as Keith Mackechnie) 2000
The West Wing Cooper 1999
Safe Harbor Counselor, Gary Morton 1999
Emma's Wish Philip Elkan 1998
Charmed PD Clayton, Tom 1998
A Thousand Men and a Baby Joey Carmarini / Joey Carmerini / Joey Camerini 1997
Veronica's Closet Jeff London 1997
Between Brothers Pilot 1997
Ally McBeal Arthur Gale 1997
Childhood Sweetheart? Passport Clerk 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Parent 1997
The Practice Neil Woolrich, Mr. Mullin 1997
7th Heaven Dr. Peterson, Man, Matt's Boss 1996
Norma Jean & Marilyn Unit Photographer 1996
Dog Watch Wally 1996
She Fought Alone Aaron 1995
Drop Zone Night Desk Sergeant 1994
Pontiac Moon Gas Station Attendant 1994
Chicago Hope Psychiatrist Gordon 1994
Diagnosis Murder Agent Rybeck 1993
NYPD Blue Phil Bagley 1993
Three of Hearts Frankie 1993
Good Advice Photographer 1993
Delta Mr. Melton 1992
Hitz Titus' Attorney 1992
Melrose Place Salesman 1992
Straight Talk Gordon 1992
Live! From Death Row Nino 1992
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even Patrolman 1991
The Killing Mind 1991
Martians Go Home Secret Service Martian 1990
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation Delivery Boy 1989
Monsters Robert Self 1988
Vietnam War Story Falzone 1987
Roomies Bobo, Gary 1987
You Again? Nerd 1986
Mr. Belvedere Pizza Man 1985
Hunter Desk Clerk 1984

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙