Ken James

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Kenneth James

Born

Sunday, 11 March 1934

Died

Wednesday, 21 September 2016

Actor Filmography

A Lobster Tale Mayor Fischer 2006
Fangoria: Blood Drive II 2005
Cinderella Man Ancil Hoffman 2005
Some Things That Stay Doctor William 2004
The Circle Chief Lloyd Huxley 2002
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story Donald MacLean 2002
The Shipping News Newspaper Boss 2001
The Day Reagan Was Shot General Yates 2001
A Glimpse Of Hell Adm. Chapin 2001
The War Next Door Ed Strich 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Lobster Tale Mayor Fischer 2006
Fangoria: Blood Drive II 2005
Cinderella Man Ancil Hoffman 2005
Some Things That Stay Doctor William 2004
The Circle Chief Lloyd Huxley 2002
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story Donald MacLean 2002
The Shipping News Newspaper Boss 2001
The Day Reagan Was Shot General Yates 2001
A Glimpse Of Hell Adm. Chapin 2001
The War Next Door Ed Strich 2000
Flowers for Algernon 2000
Lethal Vows Mark Lunger 1999
The Third Miracle Father Paul Panak 1999
Dogboys Warden Adam Wakefield 1998
Ms. Scrooge Sam Catherwood 1997
The Wonderful World of Disney Warden 1997
Fast Track 1997
Jack Reed: Death And Vengeance District Commander 1996
Fly Away Home Developer 1996
Beyond The Call Mel 1996
Spenser: Pale Kings and Princes Bailey Rogers 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Deputy Sheriff Taggert, Boyd 1993
Time Trax Sgt. Davis 1993
Forever Knight Used car dealer 1992
Landslide Mac 1992
In the Nick of Time Ridley 1991
The Psychic Markowitz 1991
Leona Helmsley: The Queen of Mean 1990
Top Cops 1990
Counterstrike MacIntosh 1990
Avonlea Hank Webster 1990
Pugwall Frank 'Herohead' Wall 1989
Physical Evidence Hank Carruth 1989
Switching Channels Warden Terwilliger 1988
T and T Detective Jones 1988
Friday the 13th: The Series Capt. Channing 1987
Bluffing It 1987
Hands of a Stranger Captain Sample 1987
Street Legal Hodge 1987
Street Justice Green 1987
Perry Mason: The Case of the Shooting Star Page 1986
Adderly Harrison 1986
Youngblood Frazier 1986
The Ray Bradbury Theater Mr. Kelly 1985
Night Heat Bill Hurlan, Turley 1985
The Edison Twins Benny 1984
Utilities Leonard Wilcox 1983
Hot Money Donovan 1983
Highpoint Man #1 with Briefcase 1982
Threshold Mr. Severance 1981
Seeing Things Doug, Largo 1981
A Whale for the Killing Mayor 1981
Fish Hawk Dr. MacGuire 1980
The Littlest Hobo Happy Days, Pete 1979
City on Fire Andrew - Deputy Fire Chief 1979
Riel Maier 1979
Blood & Guts Harry Brown 1978
Equus Mr. Pearce 1977
Welcome to Blood City Flint 1977
Rituals Abel 1977
Breaking Point Hogerty 1976
Why Rock the Boat? Ronny Waldron 1974
Police Surgeon Bill, Steve Darryl 1971
Adventures in Rainbow Country Security Officer 1970
Skippy Mark Hammond, Mark Hammond (credit only) 1968
Seaway Dmytryk 1965
The Forest Rangers Bassett, Jeff Brady 1963
The Hired Gun 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙